NACHTTREINEN PARIJS-LATOUR-DE-CAROL

Nachttrein ICN 3981|83 van Parijs naar Latour-de-Carol. Waar koopt u kaartjes. Schema informatie, stoelen, banken en slaaptreinen.

Night train connecting Paris with Latour de Carol in the Pyrenees. Connections by regional train to Barcelona and to the Yellow Train to Villefranche and Perpignan.

The SNCF Intercités de Nuit offer three different kinds of accomodation: Reclining seats (2nd class), 6-bed couchettes (2nd class) and 4-bed couchettes (1st class).

Reclining seats have individual footrests and armrests and can recline 45 degrees. They are arranged in "airline style" which means you have plenty of room for your legs. Toilets with washing basin are located at the end of the carriage and you can store luggage in the luggage racks above the seats or at the end of the carriage.

Couchettes are available with either six berths (2nd class) or four berths (1st class) per compartment. The berths are comfortable and blankets and duvets are provided. Passengers in couchette accomodation get a small amenity bag with earplugs and refreshing tissues. Compartments can be locked from the inside and you will get a wake-up call from the conductor in the morning.

If you want to have a compartment on your own it is possible to book a "espace privatif" (private compartment) at a surcharge, starting from 40€.

All trains have dedicated bicycle compartments (reservation compulsory).

The Friday and Saturday departures from Paris run about one hour later between Toulouse and Latour de Carol; arrival at Latour de Carol on Saturdays and Sundays at 10:48.

The schedules of Intercités de Nuit trains can vary at short notice. Please always check the timings for your travel day on the SNCF website.

station Aankomst Vertrek

FR Parijs Gare d'Austerlitz

22:12

FR Orléans Les Aubrais

23:27

FR Toulouse Matabiau

06:30

06:48

FR Auterive Gare

07:16

07:18

FR Saverdun Gare

07:32

07:35

FR Pamiers Gare

07:47

07:50

FR Foix Gare

08:03

08:05

FR Tarascon-sur-Ariège Gare

08:18

08:19

FR Ax-les-Thermes Gare

08:47

08:49

FR Mérens-les-Vals Gare

09:02

09:04

FR L'Hospitalet-près-l'Andorre Gare

09:19

09:21

FR Porté-Puymorens Gare

09:26

09:28

FR Latour-de-Carol Gare

09:50

The Friday and Saturday departures from Paris run about one hour later between Toulouse and Latour de Carol; arrival at Latour de Carol on Saturdays and Sundays at 10:48. The schedules of Intercités de Nuit trains can vary at short notice. Please always check the timings for your travel day on the SNCF website.

Je moet niet van trein wisselen. De tijden dienen enkel als informatiebron.

Verbinding beschikbaar op deze weekdagen (1=Maandag / 7=Zondag):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Reis deze route de andere kant op: ICN 3980 / Latour-de-Carol-Parijs

Categorie

Recliners | 2e klasse

Ligplaats 6 | 6-persoons compartiment | 2e klasse

Ligplaats 4 | 4-persoons compartiment | 1ste klasse

Belangrijk: kijk op de gegeven boekingssites naar de prijzen voor kaartjes. Prijzen kunnen verschillen afhankelijk van de route, tijd van aankoop en prijsklasse.

Categorie: Alleen beschikbare categorieën.

Eurail: als u deze route wilt reizen met Eurail in plaats van treinkaartjes, bekijk dan hier de reserveringskosten en overige informatie.
HELP

Heeft u nog vragen en heeft u daarbij hulp nodig? Aarzel niet om een vraag te stellen op ons vriendelijke forum waar u altijd uitgebreid wordt geholpen.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Vind uw plaats om te slapen. Makkelijk en veilig boeken.

STAD KIEZEN

OUT

OUT


click