NACHTTREINEN LATOUR-DE-CAROL-PARIJS

Nachttrein ICN 3980 van Latour-de-Carol naar Parijs. Waar koopt u kaartjes. Schema informatie, stoelen, banken en slaaptreinen.

Night train connecting Latour de Carol in the Pyrenees with Paris. In Latour de Carol you have connections by regional train from Barcelona and from the Yellow Train from Villefranche and Perpignan.

The SNCF Intercités de Nuit offer three different kinds of accomodation: Reclining seats (2nd class), 6-bed couchettes (2nd class) and 4-bed couchettes (1st class).

Reclining seats have individual footrests and armrests and can recline 45 degrees. They are arranged in "airline style" which means you have plenty of room for your legs. Toilets with washing basin are located at the end of the carriage and you can store luggage in the luggage racks above the seats or at the end of the carriage.

Couchettes are available with either six berths (2nd class) or four berths (1st class) per compartment. The berths are comfortable and blankets and duvets are provided. Passengers in couchette accomodation get a small amenity bag with earplugs and refreshing tissues. Compartments can be locked from the inside and you will get a wake-up call from the conductor in the morning.

If you want to have a compartment on your own it is possible to book a "espace privatif" (private compartment) at a surcharge, starting from 40€.

All trains have dedicated bicycle compartments (reservation compulsory).

The schedules of Intercités de Nuit trains can vary at short notice. Please always check the timings for your travel day on the SNCF website.

station Aankomst Vertrek

FR Latour-de-Carol Gare

19:21

FR Porté-Puymorens Gare

19:39

19:41

FR L'Hospitalet-près-l'Andorre Gare

19:50

19:52

FR Mérens-les-Vals Gare

20:06

20:08

FR Ax-les-Thermes Gare

20:21

20:23

FR Tarascon-sur-Ariège Gare

20:52

20:53

FR Foix Gare

21:08

21:10

FR Pamiers Gare

21:23

21:24

FR Saverdun Gare

21:36

21:37

FR Auterive Gare

21:46

21:49

FR Toulouse Matabiau

22:14

22:50

FR Orléans Les Aubrais

05:35

FR Parijs Gare d'Austerlitz

06:52

The schedules of Intercités de Nuit trains can vary at short notice. Please always check the timings for your travel day on the SNCF website.

Je moet niet van trein wisselen. De tijden dienen enkel als informatiebron.

Verbinding beschikbaar op deze weekdagen (1=Maandag / 7=Zondag):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Reis deze route de andere kant op: ICN 3981|83 / Parijs-Latour-de-Carol

Categorie

Recliners | 2e klasse

Ligplaats 6 | 6-persoons compartiment | 2e klasse

Ligplaats 4 | 4-persoons compartiment | 1ste klasse

Belangrijk: kijk op de gegeven boekingssites naar de prijzen voor kaartjes. Prijzen kunnen verschillen afhankelijk van de route, tijd van aankoop en prijsklasse.

Categorie: Alleen beschikbare categorieën.

Eurail: als u deze route wilt reizen met Eurail in plaats van treinkaartjes, bekijk dan hier de reserveringskosten en overige informatie.
HELP

Heeft u nog vragen en heeft u daarbij hulp nodig? Aarzel niet om een vraag te stellen op ons vriendelijke forum waar u altijd uitgebreid wordt geholpen.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Vind uw plaats om te slapen. Makkelijk en veilig boeken.

STAD KIEZEN

OUT

OUT


click