night trains Athens - Alexandroupoli

Night train T 600 from Athens to Alexandroupoli. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

Schedule
Station Arrival Departure
GR Athens (Larissa) 23:55
GR Oinoi   00:46 00:47
GR Thebes   01:04 01:05
GR Livadeia   01:27 01:28
GR Leianokladi   02:28 02:30
GR Domokos   03:31 03:43
GR Palaiofarsalos (Station) 03:52 03:53
GR Larissa   04:16 04:18
GR Katerini   05:06 05:07
GR Platy   05:33 05:34
GR Thessaloniki (New Station) 06:01 06:55
GR Kilkis (Station) 07:34 07:35
GR Serres   09:29 09:30
GR Drama   10:20 10:21
GR Xanthi   12:21 12:22
GR Komotini   12:54 12:55
GR Alexandroupoli   13:54

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
Icon
Category
Seat | 2nd class Buy
Seat | 1st class Buy
Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.

HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

Need a cheap place to sleep? We recommend booking.com

IN
OUT
rail.cc: who we are

We are real travellers and offer honest and well-grounded tips and tricks for your train journey. Support our work and the free information on rail.cc by using our partner links when booking your tickets and accommodation. There will be no extra costs for you and we can keep providing all the information on rail.cc. Thank you!

read the full story of railcc

rail.cc is partner and friend of

COOKIES: by use of the railcc website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy.

top