NIGHT TRAINS THESSALONIKI-BELGRADE

Night train B 334 from Thessaloniki to Belgrade. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

The direct night train connection between Thessaloniki and Belgrade via Skopje. The train is getting a bit old and do not expect luxury. This in turn has its charm and is a little adventure.
Single ticket is Euro 34. An additional seat reservation is Euro 3 and couchettes (recommended) Euro 8.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.


station arrival departure

GR Thessaloniki New Station

18:23

GR Idomeni

:-

:-

MK Gevgelija

19:16

19:48

MK Negotino

20:32

20:33

MK Veles

21:12

21:13

MK Skopje Station

21:54

22:19

MK Kumanovo

22:49

22:50

RS Preševo

23:43

00:18

RS Vranje

00:54

00:55

RS Leskovac

02:41

02:42

RS Niš Železnička Stanica

03:26

03:40

RS Paraćin

05:13

05:14

RS Jagodina

05:29

05:30

RS Velika Plana

06:29

06:30

RS Mladenovac

07:00

07:01

RS Belgrade Main station

08:00

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: B335 / Belgrade-Thessaloniki

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click