INTERRAIL DE ATENAS PARA ISTAMBUL

Como viajar com o passe Interrail de Atenas (Grécia) para Istambul (Turquia). Encontre horários e ligações sem reservas. Poupe o seu dinheiro.

To travel by Interrail from Atenas in Greece to Istambul in Turkey, the easiest and fastest way is by bus. There is no direct train connection anymore between these two countries.
The bus is not included in Interrail.

The following links could be interesting for you.

1 Atenas (Grécia) - Salónica (Grécia) - Istambul (Turquia)
This route consists of more than one step. Some parts might require a reservation. Please read the details bellow.
1A Interrail: Travelling from Atenas to Salónica (Grécia)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Atenas to Salónica.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Atenas - Salónica

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

07:18
07:27
07:28
08:07
08:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
08:23
08:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
08:42
08:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
09:40
09:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
10:40
10:52
10:59
11:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
11:18
11:20
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
11:56
11:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
12:17
12:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
12:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

08:27
08:35
08:36
09:15
09:16
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
09:30
09:31
Thebes
(Θήβα)
09:52
09:53
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
11:00
11:02
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
12:02
12:03
12:11


Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

12:32
12:50
12:52
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
13:37
13:38
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
14:01
14:02
Platy
(Πλατύ)
14:28

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

10:18
10:27
10:28
11:07
11:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
11:23
11:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
11:42
11:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
12:40
12:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
13:40
13:52
13:59
14:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
14:18
14:20
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
14:56
14:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
15:17
15:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
15:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

12:18
12:26
12:27
13:07
13:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
13:23
13:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
13:42
13:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
14:40
14:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
15:40
15:52
15:59
16:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
16:17
16:19
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
16:56
16:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
17:17
17:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
17:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

14:18
14:26
14:27
15:07
15:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
15:23
15:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
15:42
15:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
16:40
16:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
17:45
17:57
18:04
18:05
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
18:22
18:24
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
19:01
19:02
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
19:22
19:23
Platy
(Πλατύ)
19:46

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

16:16
16:24
16:25
17:05
17:06
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
17:20
17:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
17:40
17:41
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
18:37
18:39
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
19:38
19:50
19:58
19:59
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
20:07
20:17
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
20:54
20:55
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
21:16
21:17
Platy
(Πλατύ)
21:39

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

18:18
18:26
18:27
19:07
19:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
19:23
19:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
19:42
19:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
20:40
20:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
21:40
21:52
21:59
22:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
22:17
22:19
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
22:56
22:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
23:17
23:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
23:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

23:55
00:46
00:47
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
01:04
01:05
Thebes
(Θήβα)
01:27
01:28
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
02:28
02:30
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
03:31
03:43
03:52
03:53
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
04:16
04:18
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
05:06
05:07
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
05:33
05:34
Platy
(Πλατύ)
06:01

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1B Interrail: Travelling from Salónica (Grécia) to Istambul (Turquia)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Salónica to Istambul.
Buy the reservation at a bus station.

TIMETABLE: Salónica - Istambul

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

Salónica
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

10:00
22:00

Istambul
(İstanbul)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

Salónica
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

22:00
10:00

Istambul
(İstanbul)

2 Atenas (Grécia) - Salónica (Grécia) - Sófia (Bulgária) - Istambul (Turquia)
This route consists of more than one step. Some parts might require a reservation. Please read the details bellow.
2A Interrail: Travelling from Atenas to Salónica (Grécia)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Atenas to Salónica.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Atenas - Salónica

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

07:18
07:27
07:28
08:07
08:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
08:23
08:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
08:42
08:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
09:40
09:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
10:40
10:52
10:59
11:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
11:18
11:20
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
11:56
11:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
12:17
12:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
12:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

08:27
08:35
08:36
09:15
09:16
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
09:30
09:31
Thebes
(Θήβα)
09:52
09:53
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
11:00
11:02
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
12:02
12:03
12:11


Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

12:32
12:50
12:52
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
13:37
13:38
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
14:01
14:02
Platy
(Πλατύ)
14:28

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

10:18
10:27
10:28
11:07
11:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
11:23
11:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
11:42
11:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
12:40
12:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
13:40
13:52
13:59
14:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
14:18
14:20
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
14:56
14:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
15:17
15:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
15:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

12:18
12:26
12:27
13:07
13:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
13:23
13:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
13:42
13:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
14:40
14:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
15:40
15:52
15:59
16:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
16:17
16:19
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
16:56
16:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
17:17
17:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
17:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

14:18
14:26
14:27
15:07
15:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
15:23
15:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
15:42
15:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
16:40
16:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
17:45
17:57
18:04
18:05
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
18:22
18:24
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
19:01
19:02
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
19:22
19:23
Platy
(Πλατύ)
19:46

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

16:16
16:24
16:25
17:05
17:06
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
17:20
17:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
17:40
17:41
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
18:37
18:39
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
19:38
19:50
19:58
19:59
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
20:07
20:17
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
20:54
20:55
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
21:16
21:17
Platy
(Πλατύ)
21:39

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

18:18
18:26
18:27
19:07
19:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
19:23
19:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
19:42
19:43
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
20:40
20:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
21:40
21:52
21:59
22:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
22:17
22:19
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
22:56
22:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
23:17
23:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
23:41

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

23:55
00:46
00:47
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
01:04
01:05
Thebes
(Θήβα)
01:27
01:28
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
02:28
02:30
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
03:31
03:43
03:52
03:53
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
04:16
04:18
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
05:06
05:07
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
05:33
05:34
Platy
(Πλατύ)
06:01

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

2B Interrail: Travelling from Salónica (Grécia) to Sófia (Bulgária)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Salónica to Sófia.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Salónica - Sófia

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

06:55
07:35
KilkisStation
(Κιλκίς)
08:47
VyroniaStation
(Βυρώνεια)
09:06
StrimonochoriStation
(Στρυμονοχόρι)
09:50
PromachonasStation
(Προμαχώνας)
10:27
KulataStation
(Кулата)
10:37
10:38
General TodorovStation
(Генерал Тодоров)
10:48
SandanskiStation
(Сандански)
11:40
11:41
BlagoevgradGara
(Благоевград)
12:10
DupnitsaStation
(Дупница)
12:50
RadomirStation
(Радомир)
13:05
PernikStation
(Перник)
13:47

SófiaGare Centrale
(София)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaMacedonia InterCity Bus
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

At the booking website, Thessaloniki is called "Solun".

15:00
16:15
Serres
(Σέρρες)
19:30
Blagoevgrad
(Благоевград)
21:30
2C Interrail: Travelling from Sófia (Bulgária) to Istambul (Turquia)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Sófia to Istambul.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Sófia - Istambul

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO
19:00
20:43
20:44
SeptemvriГара
(Септември)
21:03
21:04
Pazardzhik
(Пазарджик)
21:47
21:59
PlovdivTsentralna Gara
(Пловдив)
22:59
23:20
Dimitrovgrad
(Димитровград)
00:33
01:20
Svilengrad
(Свиленград)
01:40
02:56
03:18
03:20
05:44
05:46
07:06
07:08
07:50
Interrail: 15% de desconto
Interrail + Plus

PLUS

Adquira o seu passe oficial Interrail na loja parceira rail.cc/interrail.eu. Obtenha uma conta PLUS gratuita em rail.cc. Possui os mesmos serviços, preços e condições como na loja oficial. Com a sua aquisição, você promove toda a informação gratuita em rail.cc. Obrigado!

Interrail   COMPRAR AQUI
booking.com
booking.com

Encontre o seu local para dormir. Reserva fácil e segura.

SELECCIONA A CIDADE

IN

OUT


click

TIMETABLE: Atenas - Istambul

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

16:30
Salónica
(Θεσσαλονίκη)
08:30

Istambul
(İstanbul)

HELP

Do you have questions about the connection between Atenas and Istambul? Does something not work as it should? Just ask in our forum and get competent answers from our rail travel experts.

CLICK HERE TO ASK YOUR QUESTION
HELP

Bilhetes de comboio: se pretender viajar nesta rota com bilhetes de comboio, em vez de utilizar um [RAILPASS], confira aqui os preços e as opções de reserva.

LER MAIS