ISTAMBUL PARA ATENAS DE COMBOIO

Como viajar de comboio de Istambul (Turquia) para Atenas (Grécia). Compre online os seus bilhetes de comboio. Encontre os preços dos bilhetes. Informação detalhada e horários.

To travel from Istambul in Turkey to Atenas in Greece, the easiest and fastest way is by bus. There is no direct train connection anymore between these two countries. Please read the information bellow.

The following links could be interesting for you.

1 Istambul (Turquia) - Salónica (Grécia) - Atenas (Grécia)
The route consist of more than one step. You have to buy more than one train ticket.
1A Travelling from Istambul (Turquia) to Salónica (Grécia)

TIMETABLE: Istambul - Salónica

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

10:00
21:00

Salónica
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

22:00
08:00

Salónica
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1B Travelling from Salónica to Atenas (Grécia)
Buy your ticket from Salónica to Atenas here.
Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

TIMETABLE: Salónica - Atenas

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

05:13
05:35
05:36
Platy
(Πλατύ)
05:55
05:56
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
06:31
06:33
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
06:51
06:52
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
06:59
07:11
08:09
08:10
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
09:03
09:04
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
09:35
09:36
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
10:14
10:15
10:23

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

07:04
07:27
07:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
07:48
07:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
08:24
08:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
08:44
08:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
08:52
09:04
10:05
10:06
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
11:00
11:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
11:20
11:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
11:36
11:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
12:15
12:16
12:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

10:04
10:26
10:27
Platy
(Πλατύ)
10:48
10:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
11:24
11:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
11:44
11:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
11:52
12:04
13:06
13:06
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
14:00
14:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
14:20
14:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
14:36
14:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
15:15
15:16
15:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

12:04
12:27
12:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
12:48
12:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
13:24
13:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
13:44
13:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
13:52
14:04
15:05
15:06
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
16:00
16:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
16:21
16:22
Thebes
(Θήβα)
16:36
16:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
17:15
17:16
17:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

15:04
15:27
15:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
15:48
15:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
16:24
16:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
16:44
16:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
16:52
17:04
18:02
18:03
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
19:00
19:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
19:20
19:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
19:36
19:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
20:15
20:16
20:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

16:17
16:44
16:45
Platy
(Πλατύ)
17:11
17:12
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
17:59
18:01
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
18:24


Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

18:30
18:38
18:39
19:44
19:45
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
20:47
20:48
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
21:09
21:10
Thebes
(Θήβα)
21:24
21:25
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
22:03
22:04
22:12

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

18:04
18:27
18:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
18:48
18:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
19:24
19:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
19:44
19:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
19:50
20:04
21:04
21:05
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
22:00
22:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
22:20
22:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
22:35
22:36
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
23:14
23:15
23:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

23:00
23:27
23:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
23:54
23:55
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
00:41
00:43
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
01:06
01:07
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
01:17
01:29
02:30
02:31
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
03:30
03:31
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
03:53
03:54
Thebes
(Θήβα)
04:10
04:11
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
05:01

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

2 Istambul (Turquia) - Sófia (Bulgária) - Salónica (Grécia) - Atenas (Grécia)
The route consist of more than one step. You have to buy more than one train ticket.
2A Travelling from Istambul (Turquia) to Sófia (Bulgária)
Buy your ticket from Istambul to Sófia here.
Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

TIMETABLE: Istambul - Sófia

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

IstambulSirkeci Garı
(İstanbul)

Bus replacement to Halkali.

22:00
22:36
22:38
00:00
00:02
02:28
02:30
02:52
04:05
04:30
05:10
Svilengrad
(Свиленград)
06:21
06:37
Dimitrovgrad
(Димитровград)
08:08
08:20
PlovdivTsentralna Gara
(Пловдив)
10:52

SófiaGare Centrale
(София)

2B Travelling from Sófia (Bulgária) to Salónica (Grécia)
Buy your ticket from Sófia to Salónica here.
Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

TIMETABLE: Sófia - Salónica

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO
11:30
13:15
Blagoevgrad
(Благоевград)
16:30
Serres
(Σέρρες)
17:30

SalónicaMacedonia InterCity Bus
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

At the booking website, Thessaloniki is called "Solun".

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO
15:15
15:58
15:59
PernikStation
(Перник)
16:19
RadomirStation
(Радомир)
17:00
DupnitsaStation
(Дупница)
17:28
17:30
BlagoevgradGara
(Благоевград)
18:24
SandanskiStation
(Сандански)
18:33
18:34
General TodorovStation
(Генерал Тодоров)
18:45
KulataStation
(Кулата)
19:22
PromachonasStation
(Προμαχώνας)
20:00
20:20
StrimonochoriStation
(Στρυμονοχόρι)
20:29
VyroniaStation
(Βυρώνεια)
21:45
KilkisStation
(Κιλκίς)
22:22

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

2C Travelling from Salónica to Atenas (Grécia)
Buy your ticket from Salónica to Atenas here.
Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

TIMETABLE: Salónica - Atenas

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

05:13
05:35
05:36
Platy
(Πλατύ)
05:55
05:56
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
06:31
06:33
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
06:51
06:52
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
06:59
07:11
08:09
08:10
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
09:03
09:04
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
09:35
09:36
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
10:14
10:15
10:23

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

07:04
07:27
07:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
07:48
07:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
08:24
08:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
08:44
08:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
08:52
09:04
10:05
10:06
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
11:00
11:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
11:20
11:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
11:36
11:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
12:15
12:16
12:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

10:04
10:26
10:27
Platy
(Πλατύ)
10:48
10:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
11:24
11:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
11:44
11:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
11:52
12:04
13:06
13:06
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
14:00
14:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
14:20
14:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
14:36
14:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
15:15
15:16
15:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

12:04
12:27
12:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
12:48
12:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
13:24
13:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
13:44
13:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
13:52
14:04
15:05
15:06
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
16:00
16:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
16:21
16:22
Thebes
(Θήβα)
16:36
16:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
17:15
17:16
17:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

15:04
15:27
15:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
15:48
15:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
16:24
16:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
16:44
16:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
16:52
17:04
18:02
18:03
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
19:00
19:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
19:20
19:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
19:36
19:37
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
20:15
20:16
20:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

16:17
16:44
16:45
Platy
(Πλατύ)
17:11
17:12
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
17:59
18:01
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
18:24


Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

18:30
18:38
18:39
19:44
19:45
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
20:47
20:48
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
21:09
21:10
Thebes
(Θήβα)
21:24
21:25
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
22:03
22:04
22:12

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

18:04
18:27
18:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
18:48
18:49
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
19:24
19:26
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
19:44
19:45
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
19:50
20:04
21:04
21:05
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
22:00
22:01
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
22:20
22:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
22:35
22:36
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
23:14
23:15
23:24

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

SalónicaNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

23:00
23:27
23:28
Platy
(Πλατύ)
23:54
23:55
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
00:41
00:43
Lárissa
(Λάρισα)
01:06
01:07
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
01:17
01:29
02:30
02:31
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
03:30
03:31
Livadeia
(Λιβαδειά)
03:53
03:54
Thebes
(Θήβα)
04:10
04:11
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
05:01

AtenasLarissa
(Αθήνα)

booking.com
booking.com

Encontre o seu local para dormir. Reserva fácil e segura.

SELECCIONA A CIDADE

IN

OUT


click

TIMETABLE: Istambul - Atenas

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 A ligação encontra-se disponível nos seguintes dias da semana (1=segunda-feira / 7=domingo).

CHEGADA
PARTIDA
ESTAÇÃO

18:00
Salónica
(Θεσσαλονίκη)
10:00

Atenas
(Αθήνα)

HELP

Do you have questions about the connection between Istambul and Atenas? Does something not work as it should? Just ask in our forum and get competent answers from our rail travel experts.

CLICK HERE TO ASK YOUR QUESTION
HELP

Interrail: se pretender viajar nesta rota com um Interrail, em vez de utilizar bilhetes de comboio, visualize aqui as taxas de reserva e mais informações.

LER MAIS