NIGHT TRAINS BELGRADE-THESSALONIKI

Night train B335 from Belgrade to Thessaloniki. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

The direct night train connection between Belgrade and Thessaloniki via Skopje. The train is getting a bit old and do not expect luxury. This in turn has its charm and is a little adventure.
Single ticket is Euro 34. An additional seat reservation is Euro 3 and couchettes (recommended) Euro 8.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.


station arrival departure

RS Belgrade Central - Prokop

18:21

RS Mladenovac

19:20

19:21

RS Velika Plana

19:51

19:53

RS Jagodina

21:01

21:02

RS Paraćin

21:18

21:19

RS Niš Železnička Stanica

23:06

23:19

RS Leskovac

00:03

00:04

RS Vranje

01:55

01:56

RS Preševo

02:32

03:07

MK Kumanovo

03:54

03:55

MK Skopje Station

04:25

04:55

MK Veles

05:25

05:26

MK Negotino

06:05

06:06

MK Gevgelija

06:51

07:23

GR Idomeni

GR Thessaloniki New Station

10:08

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: B 334 / Thessaloniki-Belgrade

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click