NIGHT TRAINS BAR-BELGRADE

Night train B432 from Bar to Belgrade. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

From September 9 until November 14 2017 the train is diverted in Serbia via Kraljevo and Lapovo due to construction works. Earlier departure from Bar at 16:50, for timings at other stations please check the schedule planner of Serbian Railways.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.


station arrival departure

ME Bar Željeznička Stanica

19:00

ME Sutomore Željeznička Stanica

19:12

19:16

ME Podgorica Željeznička Stanica

19:57

20:10

ME Kolašin Željeznička Stanica

21:29

21:30

ME Mojkovac Željeznička Stanica

21:47

21:48

ME Bijelo Polje Željeznička Stanica

22:13

22:43

RS Prijepolje

00:17

00:18

RS Priboj

01:19

01:20

RS Užice

03:20

03:25

RS Požega

03:46

03:47

RS Valjevo

05:13

05:14

RS Belgrade Main station

07:06

From September 9 until November 14 2017 the train is diverted in Serbia via Kraljevo and Lapovo due to construction works. Earlier departure from Bar at 16:50, for timings at other stations please check the schedule planner of Serbian Railways.

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: B433 / Belgrade-Bar

category

Seat | 2nd class

Seat | 1st class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click