NIGHT TRAINS NARVIK-STOCKHOLM

Night train NT 93 from Narvik to Stockholm. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Comfortable night train from Narvik to Stockholm, running over the famous Iron Ore Line in the north of Sweden.

Runs from July 28 to August 3, 2019 with train number 10093 and later between Gävle and Stockholm (no stop in Söderhamn, arrival Stockholm 10:59.

station arrival departure

NO Narvik Stasjon‎

15:15

SE Riksgränsen

15:59

16:00

SE Björkliden Station

16:27

16:28

SE Abisko Turiststation

16:37

16:38

SE Abisko Östra

16:43

16:44

SE Kiruna Central

18:02

18:32

SE Gällivare Station

19:50

19:51

SE Murjek Station

20:47

20:48

SE Boden Centralstation

21:50

22:09

SE Älvsbyn Station

22:36

22:37

SE Bastuträsk Station

00:01

00:02

SE Umeå Central

01:38

01:42

SE Örnsköldsvik Station

02:36

02:37

SE Härnösand Station

03:57

03:58

SE Sundsvall Central

04:57

05:04

SE Söderhamn Station

06:40

06:41

SE Gävle Central

07:35

07:45

SE Uppsala Central

08:55

SE Arlanda Central

09:22

SE Stockholm Central

09:45

Runs from July 28 to August 3, 2019 with train number 10093 and later between Gävle and Stockholm (no stop in Söderhamn, arrival Stockholm 10:59.

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: NT 94 / Stockholm-Narvik

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
FloFlo Flo
FloFlo Flo
FloFlo Flo
FloFlo Flo
FloFlo Flo
FloFlo Flo
PetePete Pete
Pete: Public shower in sleeperPublic shower in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Day travel position in sleeperDay travel position in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Day travel position in sleeperDay travel position in sleeper
Pete Pete
PetePete Pete
PetePete Pete
Pete: Day travel position in sleeperDay travel position in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Day travel position in sleeperDay travel position in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Day travel position in sleeperDay travel position in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Private shower and WC in sleeperPrivate shower and WC in sleeper
Pete Pete
PetePete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: 6-bed-compartment6-bed-compartment
Pete Pete
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click