Nattåg Istanbul - Bukarest
D 81032/492/464/460/462/1094 Bosphorus Express (Bosfor)

Nattåg med Bosfor från Istanbul till Bukarest. Var man köper biljetter. Information om tidtabeller, sitt-, ligg- och sovvagnar.

Köp din biljett på tågstationen. OBS: i vissa länder måste du betala en extra avgift vid köp på biljettkontoret. Biljetten kan köpas på en station i avreselandet, ibland även från andra länder.

In the summer season, from June 2 until October 2, 2018, direct couchette and sleeper coaches are running from Istanbul to Bucharest which will run with the Istanbul - Sofia train until Dimitrovgrad.

During the rest of the year, changes of train are required in Dimitrovgrad, Gorna Orjahovitsa and Ruse. From Istanbul to Dimitrovgrad you travel on the Istanbul - Sofia night train with couchettes and sleepers. From there, only 2nd class coaches are available. Timings remain the same though.

The train starts at Halkali station on the outskirts of Istanbul. To get there from the city centre a shuttle bus from Sirkeci station is provided.

Read more in the blog, see link below.
Schedule
Station Ankommande Avgående
TR Istanbul (Halkalı Garı) 22:40
TR Çerkezköy   00:12 00:14
TR Edirne   02:20 02:21
TR Kapıkule   02:37 03:20
BG Svilengrad (Station) 03:37 04:22
BG Dimitrovgrad (Station) 05:04 07:30
BG Stara Zagora (Station) 08:46 09:10
BG Veliko Tarnovo   12:01 12:02
BG Gorna Oryahovitsa   12:18 13:10
BG Bjala (Station) 13:53 13:54
BG Ruse (ГАРА) 15:05 16:10
RO Giurgiu (Nord) 16:35 16:58
RO Videle   18:05 18:06
RO Bukarest (Gara de Nord) 18:58

Du behöver inte byta tåg. Tiderna är endast för information.

Avgångar tillgängliga på följande veckodagar (1=måndag / 7=söndag)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Res denna sträcka i omvänd riktning:

Bosfor / Bukarest-Istanbul
Icon
Kategori
Liggvagn 4 | 4-bäddskupé | 2:a klass Buy
OBS: se våra bokningslänkar för biljettpriser. Priserna kan variera beroende på resväg, inköpsdatum och klass.

Kategori: Endast tillgängliga kategorier är listade.

Eurail: om du hellre vill resa denna väg med Eurail i stället för tågbiljett, ta en titt här för reservationskostnader och övrig information.

HELP

Har du övriga frågor eller behöver du hjälp? Fråga i så fall på vårt forum, där du alltid får trevliga och praktiska svar.

Behöver du ett billigt boende? Vi rekommenderar webbplatsen booking.com

IN
OUT

om railcc: Vi är ivriga resenärer som erbjuder pålitliga och välgrundade tips för din tågresa.

rail.cc är partner och vän med
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: we use cookies for the functionality of rail.cc and statistics - and take care of your personal privacy! There are other companies (Google, Yandex) which tools we have to use, which also place cookies. By the use of rail.cc you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy. If you can not accept, you have to leave rail.cc.

top