Nattåg Bukarest - Istanbul
1065/461/463/465/493 Bosphorus Express (Bosfor)

Nattåg med Bosfor från Bukarest till Istanbul. Var man köper biljetter. Information om tidtabeller, sitt-, ligg- och sovvagnar.

Köp din biljett på tågstationen. OBS: i vissa länder måste du betala en extra avgift vid köp på biljettkontoret. Biljetten kan köpas på en station i avreselandet, ibland även från andra länder.

In the summer season, from June 2 until October 2, 2017, direct couchette and sleeper coaches are running from Bucharest to Istanbul which will be attached to the Sofia - Istanbul train in Dimitrovgrad.

During the rest of the year, changes of trains are required in Ruse, Gorna Orjahovitsa and Dimitrovgrad and only 2nd class coaches are available until Dimitrovgrad. From there you have to travel in the couchette or sleeper cars coming from Sofia. Timings remain the same though.

The trains terminate at Halkali station on the outskirts of Istanbul. To get to the city centre a shuttle bus to Sirkeci station is provided.

The timings are for valid for summertime until October 28; from October 29 timings in Turkey are +1 hour (arrival Halkali 07:49).

Read more in the blog, see link below.
Schedule
Station Ankommande Avgående
RO Bukarest (Gara de Nord) 12:45
RO Videle   13:13 13:39
RO Giurgiu (Nord) 14:45 15:10
BG Ruse (ГАРА) 15:35 16:30
BG Bjala (Station) 17:44 17:45
BG Gorna Oryahovitsa   18:28 19:25
BG Veliko Tarnovo   19:47 19:48
BG Stara Zagora (Station) 22:18 22:20
BG Dimitrovgrad (Station) 23:35 00:16
BG Svilengrad (Station) 01:00 01:45
TR Kapıkule   03:00 03:52
TR Edirne   04:07 04:09
TR Çerkezköy   06:15 06:17
TR Istanbul (Halkalı Garı) 07:49

Du behöver inte byta tåg. Tiderna är endast för information.

Avgångar tillgängliga på följande veckodagar (1=måndag / 7=söndag)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Res denna sträcka i omvänd riktning:

Bosfor / Istanbul-Bukarest
Icon
Kategori
Liggvagn 4 | 4-bäddskupé | 2:a klass Buy
OBS: se våra bokningslänkar för biljettpriser. Priserna kan variera beroende på resväg, inköpsdatum och klass.

Kategori: Endast tillgängliga kategorier är listade.

Eurail: om du hellre vill resa denna väg med Eurail i stället för tågbiljett, ta en titt här för reservationskostnader och övrig information.

HELP

Har du övriga frågor eller behöver du hjälp? Fråga i så fall på vårt forum, där du alltid får trevliga och praktiska svar.

Behöver du ett billigt boende? Vi rekommenderar webbplatsen booking.com

IN
OUT

om railcc: Vi är ivriga resenärer som erbjuder pålitliga och välgrundade tips för din tågresa.

rail.cc är partner och vän med
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: we use cookies for the functionality of rail.cc and statistics - and take care of your personal privacy! There are other companies (Google, Yandex) which tools we have to use, which also place cookies. By the use of rail.cc you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy. If you can not accept, you have to leave rail.cc.

top