Nattåg Helsingfors - Kemijärvi
Intercity 265 (IC 265)

Nattåg med IC 265 från Helsingfors till Kemijärvi. Var man köper biljetter. Information om tidtabeller, sitt-, ligg- och sovvagnar.

Comfortable night train from Helsinki and Tampere via Oulo and Rovaniemi to Kemijärvi in the far north of Finland. The train consists of modern double-deck sleeping cars with very comfortable two-bed compartments, 2nd class coaches as well as a luggage and dining car. It also conveys car carriers.

On the upper-deck of the sleeping cars you will find the deluxe compartments with ensuite shower/toilet. The regular compartments are located on the lower deck. These compartments can be combined to four-bed „suites“. There are also dedicated compartments for passengers with reduced mobility, with pets and allergies. All compartments have air-condition, power sockets and Wifi.

The night train also conveys a regular 2nd class double-deck coach („Eco class“). The coach has air-condition and Wifi. Many seats have power sockets. Most seats are in open-plan arrangement in rows (2+2 seats) but there are also some seats facing each other and two small compartments. Bicycle transport possible.

You will also find a restaurant car, offering a varied menu for dinner and breakfast.

The train also conveys car carriers from Helsinki (Pasila) and Tampere to Rovaniemi as well as from Helsinki (Pasila) to Kemijärvi.
Schedule
Station Ankommande Avgående
FI Helsingfors (Central) 18:49
FI Helsingfors (Pasila) 18:54 18:57
FI Vanda (Tikkurila) 19:41 19:43
FI Riihimäki (Rautatieasema) 20:19 20:22
FI Tavastehus (Rautatieasema) 20:46 20:48
FI Tammerfors (Rautatieasema) 21:38 22:11
FI Parkano (Rautatieasema) 23:00 23:03
FI Seinäjoki (Rautatieasema) 00:08 00:12
FI Karleby (Rautatieasema) 01:42 01:54
FI Ylivieska (Rautatieasema) 02:43 02:49
FI Uleåborg (Rautatieasema) 04:44 04:50
FI Kemi (Rautatieasema) 05:52 05:56
FI Rovaniemi (Rautatieasema) 07:13 07:35
FI Misi (Rautatieasema) 08:11 08:12
FI Kemijärvi (Rautatieasema) 08:45

Du behöver inte byta tåg. Tiderna är endast för information.

Avgångar tillgängliga på följande veckodagar (1=måndag / 7=söndag)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Res denna sträcka i omvänd riktning:

IC 274 / Kemijärvi-Helsingfors
Icon
Kategori
Sittplats | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 2 | 2-bäddskupé | privat tvättställ | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 2 | 2-bäddskupé | privat dusch + wc | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 1 | 1-bäddskupé | privat tvättställ | 1:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 1 | 1-bäddskupé | privat dusch + wc | 1:a klass Buy
OBS: se våra bokningslänkar för biljettpriser. Priserna kan variera beroende på resväg, inköpsdatum och klass.

Kategori: Endast tillgängliga kategorier är listade.

Följande tåg skulle kunna vara ett alternativ för denna resa:

IC 273 / Helsingfors-Rovaniemi

Eurail: om du hellre vill resa denna väg med Eurail i stället för tågbiljett, ta en titt här för reservationskostnader och övrig information.

Sleeper with shower and WC
Sleeper
Sleeper
Nice bed sheets in the sleeper. :)
Two towels per person included in the sleeper
Get a mini breakfast in the restaurant car in the morning.
Bathroom in sleeper
Bathroom in sleeper
Shower in sleeper compartment
Alarm clock in sleeper
Air condition in sleeper
Key cards for the door
Showers for standard sleeper
Sleeper car
Sleeper car
Restaurant car
Restaurant car
Restaurant car
HELP

Har du övriga frågor eller behöver du hjälp? Fråga i så fall på vårt forum, där du alltid får trevliga och praktiska svar.

Behöver du ett billigt boende? Vi rekommenderar webbplatsen booking.com

IN
OUT

om railcc: Vi är ivriga resenärer som erbjuder pålitliga och välgrundade tips för din tågresa.

rail.cc är partner och vän med
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: vi använder cookies för funktionerna i rail.cc och statistik - och tar hand om din personliga integritet! Det finns andra företag (Google, Yandex) vilka verktyg vi måste använda, som också placerar cookies. Genom att använda rail.cc samtycker du till användning av cookies i enlighet med vår sekretesspolicy . För mer information om användning och hantering av våra cookies ber vi dig godkänna vår policy för cookies . Om du inte kan acceptera måste du lämna rail.cc.

top