NIGHT TRAINS DUVED-GOTHENBURG

Night train NT 77 from Duved to Gothenburg. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Seasonal night train from Duved to Gothenburg.

Mondays to Fridays and Sundays from 22 December 2016 to 8 January 2017, also on 7 January 2017; Thursdays and Sundays from 12 January to 29 January 2017; Thursdays to Sundays from 2 February to 23 April 2017, not on 9 February, 2 to 5 March, 13 to 16 April, 21 and 22 April 2017, runs also on 13, 16 and 17 April 2017

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

SE Duved Station

17:30

SE Åre Station

17:51

SE Östersund Central

19:20

19:27

SE Gävle Central

23:47

00:12

SE Uppsala Central

01:26

SE Arlanda Central

01:47

SE Stockholm Central

02:13

SE Hallsberg Station

04:41

SE Skövde Station

05:38

SE Herrljunga Station

06:18

SE Gothenburg Central

07:25

Mondays to Fridays and Sundays from 22 December 2016 to 8 January 2017, also on 7 January 2017; Thursdays and Sundays from 12 January to 29 January 2017; Thursdays to Sundays from 2 February to 23 April 2017, not on 9 February, 2 to 5 March, 13 to 16 April, 21 and 22 April 2017, runs also on 13, 16 and 17 April 2017

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: NT 76 / Gothenburg-Duved

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click