EURAIL NIGHT TRAINS VILLACH-BELGRADE
D 315/411 (D 315/411)

EURAIL NIGHT TRAINS VILLACH-BELGRADE | D 315/411 | RAILCC

Eurail night train from Villach to Belgrade: D 315/411 (D 315/411). Where to buy reservations. Schedule information. Seats/couchettes/sleepers.

Eurail night trains

Night train from Villach to Belgrade. Convenient for overnight travel from Ljubljana and Zagreb to Belgrade. The train runs in the summer season only and has only regular 2nd and 1st class coaches. No couchette or sleeper cars available.

The train runs to Dobova with train number 315 and continues from there with train number 411.

Runs from 23 December 2016 to 15 January 2017 and from 25 June to 11 September 2017

Eurail: get FREE extra days of travel
Eurail + Plus

PLUS

Buy your official Eurail pass via the rail.cc/eurail.com partner link. Get a free PLUS account on rail.cc. With your purchase you support all the free information on rail.cc. Thank you!

Eurail   BUY HERE

station arrival departure

at Villach Hauptbahnhof

18:53

si Jesenice Železniška postaja

19:33

19:45

si Bled Lesce Bled

20:00

20:01

si Kranj

20:20

20:21

si Ljubljana Železniška postaja

20:41

21:05

si Trbovlje

21:47

21:48

si Zidani Most

22:00

22:02

si Sevnica

22:17

22:18

si Krško

22:30

22:31

si Dobova

22:41

23:05

hr Zagreb Glavni kolodvor (Gl. kol.)

23:36

23:52

hr Ivanić-Grad

00:29

00:30

hr Kutina

01:15

01:16

hr Novska

01:42

01:43

hr Slavonski Brod

02:38

02:40

hr Strizivojna-Vrpolje

02:57

02:58

hr Vinkovci

03:13

03:18

hr Tovarnik

03:34

03:38

rs Šid

03:45

04:10

rs Sremska Mitrovica

04:36

04:37

rs Ruma

04:51

04:52

rs Stara Pazova

05:13

05:14

rs Nova Pazova

05:20

05:21

rs Belgrade Novi Beograd

05:42

05:43

rs Belgrade Main station

05:55

Runs from 23 December 2016 to 15 January 2017 and from 25 June to 11 September 2017

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: B 410/314 / Belgrade-Villach

category Eurail

Seat | 2nd class

EUR 3

Seat | 1st class

EUR 3

Note: the given prices may vary due to service or handling fees. Depending on whether you purchase the reservations/tickets online, at a ticket machine or at a railway station.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

STATION

Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.
Train tickets: if you want to travel this route by train tickets instead of Eurail, have a look here for prices and booking options.
19:00 h rule for night trains

If a trip on a direct overnight train departs after 19:00 h in the evening and arrives after 04:00 h in the morning, it is only necessary to enter the date of arrival in the travel calendar boxes on the rail pass. This also covers travel between 19:00 h and 24:00 h on the day of departure, as long as the day of departure and arrival both fall within the overall period of the pass validity. When travelling with an overnight ferry covered by the pass, either the date of departure or arrival may be entered in the travel calendar boxes on the ticket.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM
  Eurail in Austria

How to travel by Eurail in Austria. Overview and information to travel routes, Austrian train types, night trains and Eurail reservations.

+

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click