EURAIL NIGHT TRAINS LATOUR-DE-CAROL-PARIS
INTERCITÉS DE NUIT 3970 (ICN 3970)

EURAIL NIGHT TRAINS LATOUR-DE-CAROL-PARIS | ICN 3970 | RAILCC

Eurail night trains

Eurail night train from Latour-de-Carol to Paris: Intercités de Nuit 3970 (ICN 3970). Where to buy reservations. Schedule information. Seats/couchettes/sleepers.



From the Pyrenees (with connection from Barcelona and the "Yellow Train") cheap and comfortable to Paris.



The schedules of Intercités de Nuit trains can vary at short notice. Please always check the timings for your travel day on the SNCF website.

Eurail

20% discount
+ Plus

PLUS

Buy your official Eurail pass via the rail.cc/eurail.com partner link. Get a free PLUS account on rail.cc. With your purchase you support all the free information on rail.cc. Thank you!

Eurail   EURAIL - BUY HERE

station arrival departure

fr Latour-de-Carol Gare

20:20

fr Porté-Puymorens Gare

20:39

fr L'Hospitalet-près-l'Andorre Gare

20:50

fr Mérens-les-Vals Gare

21:06

fr Ax-les-Thermes Gare

21:21

fr Les Cabannes Gare

21:45

fr Tarascon-sur-Ariège Gare

21:57

fr Foix Gare

22:14

fr Pamiers Gare

22:30

fr Saverdun Gare

22:41

fr Auterive Gare

22:53

fr Toulouse Matabiau

23:14

00:49

fr Vierzon Gare

05:40

fr Orléans Les Aubrais

06:20

fr Paris Gare d'Austerlitz

07:23

The schedules of Intercités de Nuit trains can vary at short notice. Please always check the timings for your travel day on the SNCF website.

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

category Eurail

Sleeperette | 2nd class

EUR 9

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

EUR 18,80

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 1st class

EUR 18,80

Note: the given prices may vary due to service or handling fees. Depending on whether you purchase the reservations/tickets online, at a ticket machine or at a railway station.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

HELP

Train tickets: if you want to travel this route by train tickets instead of Eurail, have a look here for prices and booking options.

READ MORE
19:00 h rule for night trains

If a trip on a direct overnight train departs after 19:00 h in the evening and arrives after 04:00 h in the morning, it is only necessary to enter the date of arrival in the travel calendar boxes on the rail pass. This also covers travel between 19:00 h and 24:00 h on the day of departure, as long as the day of departure and arrival both fall within the overall period of the pass validity. When travelling with an overnight ferry covered by the pass, either the date of departure or arrival may be entered in the travel calendar boxes on the ticket.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM
  Eurail in France

How to travel by Eurail in France. Overview and information to travel routes, French train types, night trains and Eurail reservations.

+

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click