Yöjuna Rooma - München
(ÖBB nightjet NJ294)

Yöjuna ÖBB nightjet NJ294 kaupungista Rooma kaupunkiin München. Mistä ostaa lippuja. Aikataulutietoa, istuinpaikat, lepopaikat ja makuuvaunut.

Comfortable "nightjet" night train from Rome to Munich. Travel overnight from the Eternal City on the Tiber to the cosy capital of Bavaria on the Isar. Operated by ÖBB, the nightjet offers premium comfort in three categories: sleeping car (standard and deluxe compartments with up to three berths available), couchette car (four or six berths per compartment) and 2nd class coach (six seats per compartment).

Passengers in sleeping cars can choose from standard and deluxe compartments. Deluxe compartments have ensuite shower and WC. Standard compartments have a washing basin. Public shower and WC are available at the end of the carriage. Passengers are welcomed with a goodie bag, including ear plugs, slippers, towel as well as a small snack and sparkling wine. Breakfast is included for all passengers in sleeping cars. Six compontents of a large menu are included, extra components cost 1,20€ each. Free refill for hot beverages (coffee, tea, hot chocolate).

Couchette cars have four or six berths per compartment. WC and washing rooms are at the end of the carriage. Travellers in couchette cars get a complimentary small breakfast (coffee/tea and two rolls). 2nd class coaches have six seats per compartment.

All coaches have air-condition and electrical plugs. Snacks, drinks as well as toiletry can be bought from the stewards in sleeping and couchette cars. Unfortunately, no accomodation for passengers with reduced mobility. Bicycle transport not possible.
Schedule
Asema Saapuminen Lähtö
IT Rooma (Termini) 18:58
IT Orvieto (Stazione) 19:49 19:51
IT Chiusi (Stazione) 20:15 20:17
IT Arezzo (Stazione) 20:50 20:52
IT Firenze (Santa Maria Novella (S.M.N.)) 21:33 21:55
IT Bologna (Centrale) 22:52 22:57
IT Tarvisio (Tarvisio Boscoverde) 02:45 03:05
AT Villach (Hauptbahnhof) 03:27 04:00
AT Schwarzach (Schwarzach-Sankt Veit) 05:18 05:20
AT Salzburg (Hauptbahnhof) 06:15 06:27
DE Rosenheim (Hauptbahnhof) 07:31 07:36
DE München (Hauptbahnhof) 08:19

Sinun ei pidä vaihtaa junaa. Ajat ovat vain tiedoksi.

Yhteys saatavilla näinä viikonpäivinä (1=Maanantai / 2=Tiistai / 3=Keskiviikko / 4=Torstai / 5=Perjantai / 6=Lauantai / 7=Sunnuntai)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Matkusta tällä reitillä vastakkaiseen suuntaan:

ÖBB nightjet NJ295 / München-Rooma
Icon
Luokka
Istuinvaunu | 2. luokka Buy
Lepovaunupaikka 6 | 6 sängyn vaunuosasto | 2. luokka Buy
Lepovaunupaikka 4 | 4 sängyn vaunuosasto | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 3 | 3 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma pesuallas | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 3 | 3 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma suihku + WC | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 2 | 2 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma pesuallas | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 2 | 2 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma suihku + WC | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 1 | 1 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma pesuallas | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 1 | 1 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma suihku + WC | 2. luokka Buy
Huom: nähdäksesi lippujen hinnat seuraa varauslinkkejä. Hinnat voivat vaihdella riippuen valitusta reitistä, ostopäivästä ja mukavuusluokasta.

Luokka: Vain saatavilla olevat luokat ovat listattuina.

Eurail: jos haluat matkustaa tällä reitillä Eurail-lipulla tavallisten junalippujen sijasta, voit tutustua varausmaksuihin ja muihin lisätietoihin täällä.

Couchette 6-beds
Couchette 6-beds
Sleeper
Sleeper
Shower+WC in Delux Sleeper
Breakfast in Sleeper
HELP

Onko sinulla lisäkysymyksiä tai tarvitsetko apua? Voit kysyä neuvoa ystävälliseltä keskustelufoorumiltamme, josta saat aina asiantuntevaa apua.

Etsitkö edullista yöpaikkaa? Suosittelemme booking.comia

IN
OUT

tietoa railcc:stä: Me olemme aitoja matkailijoita ja tarjoamme rehellisiä ja perusteltuja neuvoja ja vinkkejä junamatkaasi varten.

rail.cc yhteistyökumppanit ja ystävät
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: we use cookies for the functionality of rail.cc and statistics - and take care of your personal privacy! There are other companies (Google, Yandex) which tools we have to use, which also place cookies. By the use of rail.cc you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy. If you can not accept, you have to leave rail.cc.

top