Nattåg Düsseldorf - Wien
(ÖBB nightjet NJ40421)

Nattåg med ÖBB nightjet NJ40421 från Düsseldorf till Wien. Var man köper biljetter. Information om tidtabeller, sitt-, ligg- och sovvagnar.

Comfortable "nightjet" night train from Düsseldorf to Vienna. Travel from the Rhine to the Danube overnight. Operated by ÖBB, the nightjet offers premium comfort in three categories: sleeping car (standard and deluxe compartments with up to three berths available), couchette car (four or six berths per compartment) and 2nd class coach (six seats per compartment).

Passengers in sleeping cars can choose from standard and deluxe compartments. Deluxe compartments have ensuite shower and WC. Standard compartments have a washing basin. Public shower and WC are available at the end of the carriage. Passengers are welcomed with a goodie bag, including ear plugs, slippers, towel as well as a small snack and sparkling wine. Breakfast is included for all passengers in sleeping cars. Six compontents of a large menu are included, extra components cost 1,20€ each. Free refill for hot beverages (coffee, tea, hot chocolate).

Couchette cars have four or six berths per compartment. WC and washing rooms are at the end of the carriage. A couchette compartment for the disabled is available. Travellers in couchette cars get a complimentary small breakfast (coffee/tea and two rolls). 2nd class coaches have six seats per compartment.

All coaches have air-condition and electrical plugs. Snacks, drinks as well as toiletry can be bought from the stewards in sleeping and couchette cars. Bicycle transport possible.
Schedule
Station Ankommande Avgående
DE Düsseldorf (Hauptbahnhof) 20:54
DE Köln (Hauptbahnhof) 21:18 21:21
DE Bonn (Hauptbahnhof) 21:41 21:43
DE Koblenz (Hauptbahnhof) 22:16 22:18
DE Frankfurt am Main (Flughafen) 23:52 23:54
DE Frankfurt am Main (Süd) 00:05 00:08
DE Würzburg (Hauptbahnhof) 01:34 01:37
DE Nürnberg (Hauptbahnhof) 02:37 03:40
DE Regensburg (Hauptbahnhof) 04:10 04:13
DE Passau (Hauptbahnhof) 05:18 05:24
AT Wels (Hauptbahnhof) 06:17 06:19
AT Linz (Hauptbahnhof) 06:33 06:39
AT Amstetten (Bahnhof) 07:10 07:12
AT Sankt Pölten (Hauptbahnhof) 07:38 07:40
AT Wien (Meidling) 08:07
AT Wien (Hauptbahnhof) 08:19

Du behöver inte byta tåg. Tiderna är endast för information.

Avgångar tillgängliga på följande veckodagar (1=måndag / 7=söndag)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Res denna sträcka i omvänd riktning:

ÖBB nightjet NJ40490 / Wien-Düsseldorf
Icon
Kategori
Sittplats | 2:a klass Buy
Liggvagn 6 | 6-bäddskupé | 2:a klass Buy
Liggvagn 4 | 4-bäddskupé | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 3 | 3-bäddskupé | privat tvättställ | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 3 | 3-bäddskupé | privat dusch + toa | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 2 | 2-bäddskupé | privat tvättställ | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 2 | 2-bäddskupé | privat dusch + wc | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 1 | 1-bäddskupé | privat tvättställ | 2:a klass Buy
Sovvagn 1 | 1-bäddskupé | privat dusch + wc | 2:a klass Buy
OBS: se våra bokningslänkar för biljettpriser. Priserna kan variera beroende på resväg, inköpsdatum och klass.

Kategori: Endast tillgängliga kategorier är listade.

Eurail: om du hellre vill resa denna väg med Eurail i stället för tågbiljett, ta en titt här för reservationskostnader och övrig information.

Normal seats compartement.
4-bed-couchette.
One or two person cabin in Deluxe sleeper.
Toilet in Deluxe sleeper.
Shower with closed door in Deluxe sleeper.
Bed in sleeper car.
In the evening you select your breakfast for the next morning (sleeper car).
Breakfast.
HELP

Har du övriga frågor eller behöver du hjälp? Fråga i så fall på vårt forum, där du alltid får trevliga och praktiska svar.

Behöver du ett billigt boende? Vi rekommenderar webbplatsen booking.com

IN
OUT

om railcc: Vi är ivriga resenärer som erbjuder pålitliga och välgrundade tips för din tågresa.

rail.cc är partner och vän med
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: we use cookies for the functionality of rail.cc and statistics - and take care of your personal privacy! There are other companies (Google, Yandex) which tools we have to use, which also place cookies. By the use of rail.cc you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy. If you can not accept, you have to leave rail.cc.

top