TRENI NOTTURNI VIENNA-ROMA

Treno notturno EN 40233 nightjet da Vienna a Roma. Dove acquistare i biglietti. Informazioni su orari, posti a sedere, cuccette e vagoni letto.

Comfortable "nightjet" night train from Vienna to Rome. Travel overnight from the Imperial City on the Danube to the Eternal City on the Tiber. Operated by ÖBB, the nightjet offers premium comfort in three categories: sleeping car (standard and deluxe compartments with up to three berths available), couchette car (four or six berths per compartment) and 2nd class coach (six seats per compartment).

Passengers in sleeping cars can choose from standard and deluxe compartments. Deluxe compartments have ensuite shower and WC. Standard compartments have a washin basin, shower and WC are available at the end of the carriage. Passengers are welcomed with a goodie bag, including ear plugs, slippers, towel as well as a small snack and sparkling wine. Breakfast is included for all passengers in sleeping cars. Six compontents of a large menu are included, extra components cost 1€ each.

Couchette cars have four or six berths per compartment. WC and washing rooms are at the end of the carriage. Travellers in couchette cars get a complimentary small breakfast (coffee/tea and two rolls). 2nd class coaches have six seats per compartment.

All coaches have air-condition and electrical plugs. Snacks, drinks as well as toiletry can be bought from the stewards in sleeping and couchette cars.

The train runs combined with the nightjet from Vienna to Milan until Villach and combined with the nightjet from Munich to Rome from Villach.

Acquista il biglietto del treno presso una stazione ferroviaria. Nota: nelle biglietterie di alcuni paesi è necessario pagare una tariffa per il servizio. Il biglietto può essere acquistato presso una stazione nel paese di partenza, e i alcuni casi anche in altri paesi.

Stazione Arrivo partenza

AT Vienna Hauptbahnhof

19:23

AT Vienna Meidling

19:28

19:31

AT Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof

19:56

19:58

AT Bruck an der Mur Bahnhof

21:25

21:27

AT Leoben Hauptbahnhof

21:40

21:42

AT Knittelfeld Bahnhof

22:03

22:05

AT Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof

23:35

23:37

AT Villaco Hauptbahnhof

00:00

00:55

IT Tarvisio Tarvisio Boscoverde

01:19

01:31

IT Ferrara Stazione

04:38

04:40

IT Bologna Centrale

05:06

05:08

IT Firenze Santa Maria Novella (S.M.N.)

06:07

06:25

IT Arezzo Stazione

07:03

07:05

IT Chiusi Stazione

07:34

07:36

IT Orvieto

08:00

08:02

IT Roma Termini

09:22

The train runs combined with the nightjet from Vienna to Milan until Villach and combined with the nightjet from Munich to Rome from Villach.

Non devi cambiare treno. Gli orari sono solo a titolo informativo.

Collegamento disponibile nei seguenti giorni (1=lunedì / 7=domenica):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Percorri questa tratta in direzione opposta: EN 40294 nightjet / Roma-Vienna

Categoria

Posti a sedere | 2a classe

Cuccette 6 | 6 posti | 2a classe

Cuccette 4 | 4 posti | 2a classe

Vagone letto 3 | 3 posti | lavandino privato | 2a classe

Vagone letto 3 | 3 posti | doccia + WC privati | 2a classe

Vagone letto 2 | 2 posti | lavandino privato | 2a classe

Vagone letto 2 | 2 posti | doccia+WC privati | 2a classe

Vagone letto 1 | 1 posto | lavandino privato | 2a classe

Vagone letto 1 | 1 posto | doccia+WC privati | 2a classe

Nota: per conoscere le tariffe dei biglietti segui i link di prenotazione che ti forniamo. I prezzi possono variare a seconda della tratta, della data di acquisto e della categoria di comfort.

Categoria: Sono elencate solo le categorie disponibili.

Eurail: se vuoi percorrere questa tratta con Eurail invece di un biglietto ferroviario, dai un’occhiata qui per conoscere le tariffe di prenotazione e ricevere ulteriori informazioni.
The photos marked with provided by ÖBB are offical photos of ÖBB. © photos - inside views: ÖBB, Harald Eisenberger / © photos - outside views: ÖBB, Wegscheider
HELP

Hai ulteriori domande o hai bisogno di assistenza? Non esitare a chiedere nel nostro forum dove ricevi sempre informazioni dettagliate.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Trova un luogo in cui dormire. Prenotazione facile e sicura.

SELEZIONA LA CITTÀ

OUT

OUT


click