Treno notturno Dusseldorf - Vienna
(ÖBB nightjet NJ40421)

Treno notturno ÖBB nightjet NJ40421 da Dusseldorf a Vienna. Dove acquistare i biglietti. Informazioni su orari, posti a sedere, cuccette e vagoni letto.

Comfortable "nightjet" night train from Düsseldorf to Vienna. Travel from the Rhine to the Danube overnight. Operated by ÖBB, the nightjet offers premium comfort in three categories: sleeping car (standard and deluxe compartments with up to three berths available), couchette car (four or six berths per compartment) and 2nd class coach (six seats per compartment).

Passengers in sleeping cars can choose from standard and deluxe compartments. Deluxe compartments have ensuite shower and WC. Standard compartments have a washing basin. Public shower and WC are available at the end of the carriage. Passengers are welcomed with a goodie bag, including ear plugs, slippers, towel as well as a small snack and sparkling wine. Breakfast is included for all passengers in sleeping cars. Six compontents of a large menu are included, extra components cost 1,20€ each. Free refill for hot beverages (coffee, tea, hot chocolate).

Couchette cars have four or six berths per compartment. WC and washing rooms are at the end of the carriage. A couchette compartment for the disabled is available. Travellers in couchette cars get a complimentary small breakfast (coffee/tea and two rolls). 2nd class coaches have six seats per compartment.

All coaches have air-condition and electrical plugs. Snacks, drinks as well as toiletry can be bought from the stewards in sleeping and couchette cars. Bicycle transport possible.
Schedule
Stazione Arrivo Partenza
DE Dusseldorf (Hauptbahnhof) 20:54
DE Colonia (Hauptbahnhof) 21:18 21:21
DE Bonn (Hauptbahnhof) 21:41 21:43
DE Coblenza (Hauptbahnhof) 22:16 22:18
DE Francoforte sul Meno (Flughafen) 23:52 23:54
DE Francoforte sul Meno (Süd) 00:05 00:08
DE Würzburg (Hauptbahnhof) 01:34 01:37
DE Norimberga (Hauptbahnhof) 02:37 03:40
DE Ratisbona (Hauptbahnhof) 04:10 04:13
DE Passavia (Hauptbahnhof) 05:18 05:24
AT Wels (Hauptbahnhof) 06:17 06:19
AT Linz (Hauptbahnhof) 06:33 06:39
AT Amstetten (Bahnhof) 07:10 07:12
AT Sankt Pölten (Hauptbahnhof) 07:38 07:40
AT Vienna (Meidling) 08:07
AT Vienna (Hauptbahnhof) 08:19

Non devi cambiare treno. Gli orari sono solo a titolo informativo.

Collegamento disponibile nei seguenti giorni (1=lunedì / 7=domenica)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Percorri questa tratta in direzione opposta:

ÖBB nightjet NJ40490 / Vienna-Dusseldorf
Icon
Categoria
Posti a sedere | 2a classe Buy
Cuccette 6 | 6 posti | 2a classe Buy
Cuccette 4 | 4 posti | 2a classe Buy
Vagone letto 3 | 3 posti | lavandino privato | 2a classe Buy
Vagone letto 3 | 3 posti | doccia + WC privati | 2a classe Buy
Vagone letto 2 | 2 posti | lavandino privato | 2a classe Buy
Vagone letto 2 | 2 posti | doccia+WC privati | 2a classe Buy
Vagone letto 1 | 1 posto | lavandino privato | 2a classe Buy
Vagone letto 1 | 1 posto | doccia+WC privati | 2a classe Buy
Nota: per conoscere le tariffe dei biglietti segui i link di prenotazione che ti forniamo. I prezzi possono variare a seconda della tratta, della data di acquisto e della categoria di comfort.

Categoria: Sono elencate solo le categorie disponibili.

Eurail: se vuoi percorrere questa tratta con Eurail invece di un biglietto ferroviario, dai un’occhiata qui per conoscere le tariffe di prenotazione e ricevere ulteriori informazioni.

Normal seats compartement.
4-bed-couchette.
One or two person cabin in Deluxe sleeper.
Toilet in Deluxe sleeper.
Shower with closed door in Deluxe sleeper.
Bed in sleeper car.
In the evening you select your breakfast for the next morning (sleeper car).
Breakfast.
HELP

Hai ulteriori domande o hai bisogno di assistenza? Non esitare a chiedere nel nostro forum dove ricevi sempre informazioni dettagliate.

Cerchi un alloggio economico dove dormire? Ti consigliamo booking.com

IN
OUT

Cos’è railcc: Noi siamo veri viaggiatori e ti offriamo consigli e suggerimenti sinceri e ben comprovati per il tuo viaggio in treno.

rail.cc è partner e amico di
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: we use cookies for the functionality of rail.cc and statistics - and take care of your personal privacy! There are other companies (Google, Yandex) which tools we have to use, which also place cookies. By the use of rail.cc you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy. If you can not accept, you have to leave rail.cc.

top