INTERRAIL DE ATHINAI À ISTANBUL

Comment voyager avec un pass Interrail de Athinai (Grèce) à Istanbul (Turquie). Trouvez les horaires et correspondances sans réservation. Faites des économies.

To travel by Interrail from Athinai in Greece to Istanbul in Turkey, the easiest and fastest way is by bus. There is no direct train connection anymore between these two countries.
The bus is not included in Interrail.

The following links could be interesting for you.

1 Athinai (Grèce) - Thessalonique (Grèce) - Istanbul (Turquie)
This route consists of more than one step. Some parts might require a reservation. Please read the details bellow.
1A Interrail: Travelling from Athinai to Thessalonique (Grèce)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Athinai to Thessalonique.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Athinai - Thessalonique

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

07:18
07:27
07:28
08:07
08:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
08:23
08:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
08:42
08:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
09:40
09:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
10:40
10:52
10:59
11:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
11:18
11:20
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
11:56
11:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
12:17
12:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
12:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

08:27
08:35
08:36
09:15
09:16
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
09:30
09:31
Thebes
(Θήβα)
09:52
09:53
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
11:00
11:02
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
12:02
12:03
12:11


Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

12:32
12:50
12:52
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
13:37
13:38
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
14:01
14:02
Platy
(Πλατύ)
14:28

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

10:18
10:27
10:28
11:07
11:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
11:23
11:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
11:42
11:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
12:40
12:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
13:40
13:52
13:59
14:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
14:18
14:20
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
14:56
14:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
15:17
15:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
15:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

12:18
12:26
12:27
13:07
13:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
13:23
13:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
13:42
13:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
14:40
14:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
15:40
15:52
15:59
16:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
16:17
16:19
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
16:56
16:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
17:17
17:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
17:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

14:18
14:26
14:27
15:07
15:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
15:23
15:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
15:42
15:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
16:40
16:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
17:45
17:57
18:04
18:05
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
18:22
18:24
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
19:01
19:02
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
19:22
19:23
Platy
(Πλατύ)
19:46

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

16:16
16:24
16:25
17:05
17:06
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
17:20
17:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
17:40
17:41
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
18:37
18:39
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
19:38
19:50
19:58
19:59
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
20:07
20:17
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
20:54
20:55
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
21:16
21:17
Platy
(Πλατύ)
21:39

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

18:18
18:26
18:27
19:07
19:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
19:23
19:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
19:42
19:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
20:40
20:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
21:40
21:52
21:59
22:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
22:17
22:19
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
22:56
22:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
23:17
23:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
23:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

23:55
00:46
00:47
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
01:04
01:05
Thebes
(Θήβα)
01:27
01:28
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
02:28
02:30
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
03:31
03:43
03:52
03:53
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
04:16
04:18
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
05:06
05:07
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
05:33
05:34
Platy
(Πλατύ)
06:01

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1B Interrail: Travelling from Thessalonique (Grèce) to Istanbul (Turquie)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Thessalonique to Istanbul.
Buy the reservation at a bus station.

TIMETABLE: Thessalonique - Istanbul

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

Thessalonique
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

10:00
22:00

Istanbul
(İstanbul)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

Thessalonique
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

22:00
10:00

Istanbul
(İstanbul)

2 Athinai (Grèce) - Thessalonique (Grèce) - Sofia (Bulgarie) - Istanbul (Turquie)
This route consists of more than one step. Some parts might require a reservation. Please read the details bellow.
2A Interrail: Travelling from Athinai to Thessalonique (Grèce)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Athinai to Thessalonique.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Athinai - Thessalonique

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

07:18
07:27
07:28
08:07
08:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
08:23
08:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
08:42
08:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
09:40
09:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
10:40
10:52
10:59
11:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
11:18
11:20
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
11:56
11:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
12:17
12:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
12:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

08:27
08:35
08:36
09:15
09:16
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
09:30
09:31
Thebes
(Θήβα)
09:52
09:53
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
11:00
11:02
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
12:02
12:03
12:11


Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)

12:32
12:50
12:52
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
13:37
13:38
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
14:01
14:02
Platy
(Πλατύ)
14:28

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

10:18
10:27
10:28
11:07
11:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
11:23
11:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
11:42
11:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
12:40
12:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
13:40
13:52
13:59
14:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
14:18
14:20
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
14:56
14:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
15:17
15:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
15:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

12:18
12:26
12:27
13:07
13:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
13:23
13:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
13:42
13:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
14:40
14:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
15:40
15:52
15:59
16:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
16:17
16:19
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
16:56
16:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
17:17
17:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
17:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

14:18
14:26
14:27
15:07
15:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
15:23
15:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
15:42
15:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
16:40
16:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
17:45
17:57
18:04
18:05
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
18:22
18:24
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
19:01
19:02
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
19:22
19:23
Platy
(Πλατύ)
19:46

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

16:16
16:24
16:25
17:05
17:06
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
17:20
17:21
Thebes
(Θήβα)
17:40
17:41
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
18:37
18:39
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
19:38
19:50
19:58
19:59
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
20:07
20:17
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
20:54
20:55
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
21:16
21:17
Platy
(Πλατύ)
21:39

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

18:18
18:26
18:27
19:07
19:08
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
19:23
19:24
Thebes
(Θήβα)
19:42
19:43
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
20:40
20:41
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
21:40
21:52
21:59
22:00
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
22:17
22:19
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
22:56
22:57
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
23:17
23:18
Platy
(Πλατύ)
23:41

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

23:55
00:46
00:47
Oinoi
(Οινόη)
01:04
01:05
Thebes
(Θήβα)
01:27
01:28
Livadiá
(Λιβαδειά)
02:28
02:30
Leianokladi
(Λειανοκλάδι)
03:31
03:43
03:52
03:53
Palaiofarsalos
(Παλαιοφάρσαλος)
04:16
04:18
Larissa
(Λάρισα)
05:06
05:07
Katerini
(Κατερίνη)
05:33
05:34
Platy
(Πλατύ)
06:01

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

2B Interrail: Travelling from Thessalonique (Grèce) to Sofia (Bulgarie)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Thessalonique to Sofia.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Thessalonique - Sofia

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

ThessaloniqueNew Station
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

06:55
07:35
KilkísStation
(Κιλκίς)
08:47
VyroniaStation
(Βυρώνεια)
09:06
StrimonochoriStation
(Στρυμονοχόρι)
09:50
PromachonasStation
(Προμαχώνας)
10:27
KulataStation
(Кулата)
10:37
10:38
General TodorovStation
(Генерал Тодоров)
10:48
SandanskiStation
(Сандански)
11:40
11:41
BlagoevgradGara
(Благоевград)
12:10
DoupnitsaStation
(Дупница)
12:50
RadomirStation
(Радомир)
13:05
PernikStation
(Перник)
13:47

SofiaGare Centrale
(София)

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

ThessaloniqueMacedonia InterCity Bus
(Θεσσαλονίκη)

At the booking website, Thessaloniki is called "Solun".

15:00
16:15
Serres
(Σέρρες)
19:30
Blagoevgrad
(Благоевград)
21:30
2C Interrail: Travelling from Sofia (Bulgarie) to Istanbul (Turquie)
Buy here your Interrail reservation from Sofia to Istanbul.
Buy the reservation at a railway station. Reservations are usually available at stations in all countries where a particular train runs through. In many countries, especially in central and eastern Europe you can also buy reservations for trains in other countries.
In some countries (for instance in the Netherlands or Spain) you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter.

TIMETABLE: Sofia - Istanbul

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES
19:00
20:43
20:44
SeptemvriГара
(Септември)
21:03
21:04
Pazardjik
(Пазарджик)
21:47
21:59
PlovdivTsentralna Gara
(Пловдив)
22:59
23:20
Dimitrovgrad
(Димитровград)
00:33
01:20
Svilengrad
(Свиленград)
01:40
02:56
03:18
03:20
Édirne
(Edirne)
05:44
05:46
07:06
07:08
07:50
Interrail: 15% de réduction
Interrail + Plus

PLUS

Achetez votre Pass Interrail officiel dans la boutique partenaire rail.cc/interrail.eu. Obtenez un compte PLUS gratuit sur rail.cc. Même service, tarifs et conditions que dans une boutique officielle. Grâce à vos achats, soutenez l’information gratuite sur rail.cc. Merci!

Interrail   ACHETEZ ICI
booking.com
booking.com

Trouvez où dormir. Réservation facile et sécurisée.

SÉLECTIONNER UNE VILLE

IN

OUT


click

TIMETABLE: Athinai - Istanbul

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Correspondances disponibles ces jours de la semaine (1 = lundi / 7 = dimanche)

ARRIVÉE
DÉPART
GARES

16:30
Thessalonique
(Θεσσαλονίκη)
08:30

Istanbul
(İstanbul)

HELP

Do you have questions about the connection between Athinai and Istanbul? Does something not work as it should? Just ask in our forum and get competent answers from our rail travel experts.

CLICK HERE TO ASK YOUR QUESTION
HELP

Billets de train: si vous voulez emprunter ce parcours avec des billets de train à la place d’un [RAILPASS], rendez-vous ici pour rechercher des prix et des options de réservation.

LIRE PLUS