Yöjuna Helsinki - Rovaniemi
Intercity 273 (IC 273)

Yöjuna IC 273 kaupungista Helsinki kaupunkiin Rovaniemi. Mistä ostaa lippuja. Aikataulutietoa, istuinpaikat, lepopaikat ja makuuvaunut.

Comfortable night train from Helsinki and Tampere via Oulo to Rovaniemi in the far north of Finland. The train consists of modern double-deck sleeping cars with very comfortable two-bed compartments, 2nd class coaches as well as a luggage and dining car. It also conveys car carriers.

On the upper-deck of the sleeping cars you will find the deluxe compartments with ensuite shower/toilet. The regular compartments are located on the lower deck. These compartments can be combined to four-bed „suites“. There are also dedicated compartments for passengers with reduced mobility, with pets and allergies. All compartments have air-condition, power sockets and Wifi.

The night train also conveys 2nd class coaches. The double-deck coach („Eco class“) has air-condition and Wifi. Many seats have power sockets. Most seats are in open-plan arrangement in rows (2+2 seats) but there are also some seats facing each other and two small compartments. There are also two regular 2nd class coaches with seats in open-plan arrangement and compartments. Bicycle transport is possible, compartments for pet owners are available.

You will also find a restaurant car, offering a varied menu for dinner and breakfast.

The train also conveys car carriers from Helsinki (Pasila) to Oulo and Rovaniemi.
Schedule
Asema Saapuminen Lähtö
FI Helsinki (Central) 23:13
FI Helsinki (Pasila) 23:18 23:20
FI Vantaa (Tikkurila) 23:57 23:59
FI Riihimäki (Rautatieasema) 00:42 00:44
FI Hämeenlinna (Rautatieasema) 01:04 01:06
FI Tampere (Rautatieasema) 01:55 02:30
FI Parkano (Rautatieasema) 03:17 03:18
FI Seinäjoki (Rautatieasema) 04:07 04:10
FI Lapua (Rautatieasema) 04:25 04:26
FI Kauhava (Rautatieasema) 04:40 04:41
FI Pännäinen (Rautatieasema) 05:19 05:20
FI Kokkola (Rautatieasema) 05:43 05:45
FI Kannus (Rautatieasema) 06:09 06:10
FI Ylivieska (Rautatieasema) 06:34 06:37
FI Oulainen (Rautatieasema) 06:57 06:58
FI Vihanti (Rautatieasema) 07:15 07:16
FI Siikajoki (Ruukki) 07:35 07:36
FI Oulu (Rautatieasema) 08:10 08:30
FI Kemi (Rautatieasema) 09:34 09:38
FI Tervola (Rautatieasema) 10:08 10:09
FI Muurola (Rautatieasema) 10:44 10:45
FI Rovaniemi (Rautatieasema) 11:05

Sinun ei pidä vaihtaa junaa. Ajat ovat vain tiedoksi.

Yhteys saatavilla näinä viikonpäivinä (1=Maanantai / 2=Tiistai / 3=Keskiviikko / 4=Torstai / 5=Perjantai / 6=Lauantai / 7=Sunnuntai)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Matkusta tällä reitillä vastakkaiseen suuntaan:

IC 266 / Rovaniemi-Helsinki
Icon
Luokka
Istuinvaunu | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 2 | 2 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma pesuallas | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 2 | 2 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma suihku + WC | 2. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 1 | 1 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma pesuallas | 1. luokka Buy
Makuuvaunupaikka 1 | 1 sängyn vaunuosasto | oma suihku + WC | 1. luokka Buy
Huom: nähdäksesi lippujen hinnat seuraa varauslinkkejä. Hinnat voivat vaihdella riippuen valitusta reitistä, ostopäivästä ja mukavuusluokasta.

Luokka: Vain saatavilla olevat luokat ovat listattuina.

Seuraavat junat voivat toimia vaihtoehtoisina yhteyksinä:

IC 265 / Helsinki-Kemijärvi

Eurail: jos haluat matkustaa tällä reitillä Eurail-lipulla tavallisten junalippujen sijasta, voit tutustua varausmaksuihin ja muihin lisätietoihin täällä.

Sleeper with shower and WC
Sleeper with shower and WC
Sleeper with shower and WC
Nice bed sheets in the sleeper. :)
Two towels per person included in the sleeper
Get a mini breakfast in the restaurant car in the morning.
Bathroom in sleeper
Bathroom in sleeper
Shower in sleeper compartment
Alarm clock in sleeper
Air condition in sleeper
Key cards for the door
Showers for standard sleeper
Sleeper car
Sleeper car
Restaurant car
Restaurant car
Restaurant car
HELP

Onko sinulla lisäkysymyksiä tai tarvitsetko apua? Voit kysyä neuvoa ystävälliseltä keskustelufoorumiltamme, josta saat aina asiantuntevaa apua.

Etsitkö edullista yöpaikkaa? Suosittelemme booking.comia

IN
OUT

tietoa railcc:stä: Me olemme aitoja matkailijoita ja tarjoamme rehellisiä ja perusteltuja neuvoja ja vinkkejä junamatkaasi varten.

rail.cc yhteistyökumppanit ja ystävät
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

Cookies: we use cookies for the functionality of rail.cc and statistics - and take care of your personal privacy! There are other companies (Google, Yandex) which tools we have to use, which also place cookies. By the use of rail.cc you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy. If you can not accept, you have to leave rail.cc.

top