PRISTINA TO BELGRADE BY TRAIN

How to travel from Pristina (Kosovo) to Belgrade (Serbia) by train. Buy your train ticket online. Find ticket fares. Detailed information and schedules.

To travel by train from Pristina in Kosovo to Belgrade in Serbia, please read the following information and blog posts.

The following links could be interesting for you.

1 Pristina (Kosovo) - Belgrade (Serbia)
1A Travelling from Pristina (Kosovo) to Belgrade (Serbia)
Buy your ticket from Pristina to Belgrade here.
Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

TIMETABLE: Pristina - Belgrade

Note: these are carefully researched schedules. We want to show the best connections as an example. Of course there are many more connections available. To see all connections and the exact timetable on your travel date, please use an online schedule planner and check the timings when booking your ticket.

1234567 Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday)

ARRIVAL
DEPARTURE
STATION

Pristina
(Приштина)

07:10
07:21
07:22
Kosovo Polje
(Косово Поље)
09:51


Skopje
(Скопје)

Skopje
(Скопје)

20:10
20:40
20:41
Kumanovo
(Куманово)
21:35
22:05
Preševo
(Прешево)
22:28
22:29
Bujanovac
(Бујановац)
22:56
22:58
Vranje
(Врање)
00:14
00:16
Leskovac
(Лесковац)
00:51
01:20
Niš
(Ниш)
02:35
02:37
Paraćin
(Пapaћин)
02:44
02:46
Cuprija
(Ћуприја)
02:59
03:01
Jagodina
(Јагодина)
03:35
03:37
Velika Plana
(Велика Плана)
04:17
04:18
Mladenovac
(Младеновац)
05:43

BelgradeMain station
(Београд)

booking.com
booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

IN

OUT


click
HELP

Do you have questions about the connection between Pristina and Belgrade? Does something not work as it should? Just ask in our forum and get competent answers from our rail travel experts.

CLICK HERE TO ASK YOUR QUESTION