NIGHT TRAINS STOCKHOLM-DUVED

Night train NT 92/72 from Stockholm to Duved. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

From July 29 to August 4, 2019 train runs with train number 10092/72 and earlier between Stockholm and Gävle (departure Stockholm 19:37).

station arrival departure

SE Stockholm Central

21:12

SE Arlanda Central

21:34

SE Uppsala Central

21:56

SE Gävle Central

22:55

23:00

SE Sundsvall Central

01:58

03:35

SE Ånge Station

04:57

04:58

SE Bräcke Station

05:20

05:21

SE Östersund Central

06:30

06:33

SE Åre Station

08:17

SE Duved Station

08:36

From July 29 to August 4, 2019 train runs with train number 10092/72 and earlier between Stockholm and Gävle (departure Stockholm 19:37).

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: NT 71/91 / Duved-Stockholm

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click