NIGHT TRAINS SPLIT-BUDAPEST

Night train B1205 from Split to Budapest. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Summer season night train from Split via Zagreb to Budapest.

Daily from June 17 to September 9, 2017.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

HR Split Željeznički kolodvor

18:17

HR Perković

19:17

19:18

HR Knin

20:45

20:46

HR Ogulin

00:28

00:41

HR Zagreb Glavni kolodvor (Gl. kol.)

02:13

02:32

HR Koprivnica

03:39

04:04

HU Gyékényes

04:18

05:29

HU Nagykanizsa

05:54

05:59

HU Fonyód

07:05

07:13

HU Siofok

07:49

07:50

HU Székesfehérvár

08:29

08:31

HU Budapest Kelenföld

09:17

09:21

HU Budapest Keleti

09:36

Daily from June 17 to September 9, 2017.

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: G1204 / Budapest-Split

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

B820 / Split-Zagreb
Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click