Night trains Munich - Rijeka

Night train EN 60463 from Munich to Rijeka. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

Schedule
Station Arrival Departure
DE Munich (Hauptbahnhof) 23:35
DE Munich (Ostbahnhof) 23:44 23:46
DE Rosenheim (Hauptbahnhof) 00:16 00:18
AT Salzburg (Hauptbahnhof) 01:19 01:34
AT Villach (Hauptbahnhof) 03:51 04:15
SI Jesenice (Železniška postaja) 04:55 05:05
SI Bled (Lesce Bled) 05:16 05:17
SI Kranj   05:38 05:39
SI Ljubljana (Železniška postaja) 05:59 06:35
SI Postojna   07:31 07:32
SI Pivka   07:44 07:45
SI Ilirska Bistrica   07:59 08:14
HR Šapjane   08:28 08:43
HR Opatija   09:08 09:09
HR Rijeka (Glavni kolodvor) 09:25

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Travel this route in reverse direction:

EN 480 / Rijeka-Munich
Icon
Category
Seat | 2nd class Buy
Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class Buy
Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class Buy
Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class Buy
Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class Buy
Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class Buy
Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

EN 50463 / Munich-Zagreb

Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.

HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

Need a cheap place to sleep? We recommend booking.com

IN
OUT

about railcc: We are real travellers and offer honest and well-grounded tips and tricks for your train journey.

rail.cc is partner and friend of
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

COOKIES: by use of the railcc website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy.

top