NIGHT TRAINS LULEÅ-STOCKHOLM

Night train NT 3962|93 from Luleå to Stockholm. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Comfortable night train from Lulea to Stockholm. Through coaches, attached to the Narvik - Stockholm night train in Boden.

Runs from 24 July until 15 October 2017 as train 13962/10093 with different timings.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

SE Luleå Central

21:05

SE Boden Centralstation

21:28

21:55

SE Älvsbyn Station

22:23

22:24

SE Bastuträsk Station

23:47

23:48

SE Umeå Central

01:15

01:19

SE Örnsköldsvik Station

02:16

02:17

SE Härnösand Station

03:30

03:31

SE Sundsvall Central

04:24

04:35

SE Söderhamn Station

06:18

06:29

SE Gävle Central

07:25

07:27

SE Uppsala Central

08:26

SE Arlanda Central

08:51

SE Stockholm Central

09:15

Runs from 24 July until 15 October 2017 as train 13962/10093 with different timings.

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: NT94|3965 / Stockholm-Luleå

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

NT13962|10093 / Luleå-Stockholm NT 91 / Luleå-Gothenburg
Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click