NIGHT TRAINS KRAKOW-PRAGUE

Night train EN 402 from Krakow to Prague. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Convenient night train from Krakow to Prague.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

PL Krakow Glowny

22:02

PL Krakow Plaszow

22:08

22:23

PL Oświęcim

23:41

23:42

PL Zebrzydowice

00:53

00:54

CZ Bohumín Nádraží

01:12

03:29

CZ Ostrava hl.n.

03:36

03:38

CZ Olomouc hl.n.

04:40

04:43

CZ Česká Třebová Nádraží

05:32

05:34

CZ Pardubice hl.n.

06:07

06:15

CZ Prague Hlavní Nádraží (hl.n.)

07:22

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: EN 443/403 / Prague-Krakow

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click