NIGHT TRAINS KOŠICE-CHEB

Night train EN 444/614 from Košice to Cheb. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Famous long-running night train from the east of Slovakia to the far west of Czech Republic. Through coach, running with the night train Kosice - Prague, then with an express train Prague - Cheb.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

SK Košice Station

20:24

SK Kysak Station

20:39

20:41

SK Spišská Nová Ves Station

21:19

21:20

SK Poprad Station

21:39

21:59

SK Liptovský Mikuláš Station

22:40

22:42

SK Ružomberok Station

22:59

23:01

SK Žilina Station

23:50

00:12

CZ Bohumín Nádraží

01:41

02:12

CZ Ostrava hl.n.

02:20

02:23

CZ Přerov Nádraží

03:09

03:41

CZ Olomouc hl.n.

03:56

03:58

CZ Česká Třebová Nádraží

04:45

04:47

CZ Pardubice hl.n.

05:23

05:25

CZ Kolín Nádraží

05:48

05:50

CZ Prague Hlavní Nádraží (hl.n.)

06:33

07:28

CZ Prague Holešovice

07:36

07:37

CZ Ústí nad Labem hl.n.

08:40

08:46

CZ Teplice Čechách

09:03

09:04

CZ Most Nádraží

09:28

09:29

CZ Chomutov Nádraží

09:44

09:45

CZ Ostrov Nádraží

10:27

10:28

CZ Carlsbad Nádraží

10:41

10:43

CZ Sokolov Nádraží

11:03

11:04

CZ Cheb Nádraží

11:30

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: R 615/443 / Cheb-Košice

category

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

EN 442/764 / Humenné-Cheb
Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click