NIGHT TRAINS KEMIJÄRVI-HELSINKI

Night train IC 274 from Kemijärvi to Helsinki. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Comfortable night train from Kemijärvi in the far north of Finland to Helsinki. Conveys car carriers from Kemijärvi and Rovaniemi to Helsiki (Pasila station). The train consists of the modern Finnish double deck cars with very comfortable two-bed sleeping cabins. Deluxe compartments with ensuite shower/WC available. Also conveys 2nd class seated accomodation and a restaurant car.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

FI Kemijärvi Rautatieasema

19:45

FI Misi Rautatieasema

20:11

20:12

FI Rovaniemi Rautatieasema

20:50

21:15

FI Kemi Rautatieasema

22:30

22:33

FI Oulu Rautatieasema

23:36

23:42

FI Ylivieska Rautatieasema

01:12

01:15

FI Kokkola Rautatieasema

02:04

02:07

FI Seinäjoki Rautatieasema

03:58

04:02

FI Tampere Rautatieasema

05:46

06:12

FI Toijala Rautatieasema

06:38

06:40

FI Hämeenlinna Rautatieasema

07:07

07:09

FI Riihimäki Rautatieasema

07:33

07:36

FI Helsinki Pasila

08:52

FI Helsinki Central

09:00

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: IC 265 / Helsinki-Kemijärvi

category

Seat | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

IC 266 / Rovaniemi-Helsinki
Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
Pete: Sleeper with shower and WCSleeper with shower and WC
Pete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: SleeperSleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Nice bed sheets in the sleeper. :)Nice bed sheets in the sleeper. :)
Pete Pete
Pete: Two towels per person included in the sleeperTwo towels per person included in the sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Get a mini breakfast in the restaurant car in the morning.Get a mini breakfast in the restaurant car in the morning.
Pete Pete
Pete: Bathroom in sleeperBathroom in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Bathroom in sleeperBathroom in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Shower in sleeper compartmentShower in sleeper compartment
Pete Pete
Pete: Alarm clock in sleeperAlarm clock in sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Key cards for the doorKey cards for the door
Pete Pete
Pete: Showers for standard sleeperShowers for standard sleeper
Pete Pete
Pete: Sleeper carSleeper car
Pete Pete
Pete: Sleeper carSleeper car
Pete Pete
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click