Night trains Helsinki - Rovaniemi

Night train IC 273 from Helsinki to Rovaniemi. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

Schedule
Station Arrival Departure
FI Helsinki (Central) 23:13
FI Helsinki (Pasila) 23:18 23:20
FI Vantaa (Tikkurila) 23:57 23:59
FI Riihimäki (Rautatieasema) 00:42 00:44
FI Hämeenlinna (Rautatieasema) 01:04 01:06
FI Tampere (Rautatieasema) 01:55 02:30
FI Parkano (Rautatieasema) 03:17 03:18
FI Seinäjoki (Rautatieasema) 04:07 04:10
FI Lapua (Rautatieasema) 04:25 04:26
FI Kauhava (Rautatieasema) 04:40 04:41
FI Pännäinen (Rautatieasema) 05:19 05:20
FI Kokkola (Rautatieasema) 05:43 05:45
FI Kannus (Rautatieasema) 06:09 06:10
FI Ylivieska (Rautatieasema) 06:34 06:37
FI Oulainen (Rautatieasema) 06:57 06:58
FI Vihanti (Rautatieasema) 07:15 07:16
FI Siikajoki (Ruukki) 07:35 07:36
FI Oulu (Rautatieasema) 08:10 08:30
FI Kemi (Rautatieasema) 09:34 09:38
FI Tervola (Rautatieasema) 10:08 10:09
FI Muurola (Rautatieasema) 10:44 10:45
FI Rovaniemi (Rautatieasema) 11:05

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Travel this route in reverse direction:

IC 266 / Rovaniemi-Helsinki
Icon
Category
Seat | 2nd class Buy
Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class Buy
Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 2nd class Buy
Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class Buy
Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class Buy
Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

IC 265 / Helsinki-Kemijärvi

Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.

Sleeper with shower and WC
Sleeper with shower and WC
Sleeper with shower and WC
Nice bed sheets in the sleeper. :)
Two towels per person included in the sleeper
Get a mini breakfast in the restaurant car in the morning.
Bathroom in sleeper
Bathroom in sleeper
Shower in sleeper compartment
Alarm clock in sleeper
Air condition in sleeper
Key cards for the door
Showers for standard sleeper
Sleeper car
Sleeper car
Restaurant car
Restaurant car
Restaurant car
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

Need a cheap place to sleep? We recommend booking.com

IN
OUT

about railcc: We are real travellers and offer honest and well-grounded tips and tricks for your train journey.

rail.cc is partner and friend of
Deutsche Bahn Logo
Interrail Logo
Eurail Logo
Omio Logo
Trainline Logo
ACPRail Logo
NS Logo
SNCB Logo
Booking.com Logo
China Highlights Logo
12GoAsia Logo
Flixtrain Logo
Inlandsbanan Logo
Nightjet Logo
SJ Logo
RealRussia Logo
Kiwi.com Logo
Airbnb Logo
DJI Logo
Rentalcars Logo

COOKIES: by use of the railcc website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy.

top