NIGHT TRAINS CHISINAU-BUCHAREST

Night train 105/401 from Chisinau to Bucharest. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.


station arrival departure

MD Chisinau

16:45

MD Călărași

17:40

17:42

MD Ungheni

19:02

20:39

RO Iași

22:18

22:39

RO Pașcani

23:49

23:52

RO Roman

00:23

00:24

RO Bacău

01:01

01:03

RO Adjud

01:50

01:51

RO Focșani

02:43

02:45

RO Buzău

03:53

04:02

RO Ploiești

05:10

05:12

RO Bucharest Gara de Nord

06:05

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: 402/106 / Bucharest-Chisinau

category
Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click