NIGHT TRAINS BUDAPEST-ZURICH

Night train EN 60466 from Budapest to Zurich. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Comortable and fast night train from Budapest to Zurich.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

HU Budapest Keleti

20:40

HU Budapest Kelenföld

20:53

20:55

HU Tatabánya

21:25

21:26

HU Győr Vasútállomás‎

22:00

22:02

HU Hegyeshalom Vasútállomás

22:29

22:32

AT Vienna Hauptbahnhof

23:21

23:25

AT Vienna Meidling

23:30

23:33

AT Sankt Pölten Hauptbahnhof

23:58

00:00

AT Linz Hauptbahnhof

00:50

01:05

AT Salzburg Hauptbahnhof

02:10

02:30

AT Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof

04:23

04:31

AT Bludenz Bahnhof

06:20

06:23

AT Feldkirch Bahnhof

06:37

06:40

CH Buchs SG Bahnhof

06:56

CH Sargans Bahnhof

07:23

CH Zurich HB

08:20

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: EN 60467 / Zurich-Budapest

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

The following trains might be an alternative connection for you:

EN 466 nightjet / Vienna-Zurich
Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click