NIGHT TRAINS BUDAPEST-BERLIN

Night train EN 476 from Budapest to Berlin. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Comfortable and cheap night train from Budapest to Berlin.

Compulsory reservation for travels to Germany only.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

HU Budapest Keleti

20:05

HU Vác

20:47

20:48

SK Štúrovo Station

21:21

21:24

SK Nové Zámky Station

21:50

21:52

SK Bratislava hl.st.

22:46

23:01

SK Kúty Station

23:41

23:43

CZ Břeclav Nádraží

23:55

00:24

CZ Brno hl.n.

00:54

01:11

CZ Pardubice hl.n.

02:42

02:52

CZ Prague Hlavní Nádraží (hl.n.)

03:45

04:06

CZ Prague Holešovice

04:14

04:15

CZ Ústí nad Labem hl.n.

05:20

05:22

CZ Děčín hl.n.

05:37

05:42

DE Dresden Hauptbahnhof

06:27

DE Berlin Berlin Südkreuz

08:58

DE Berlin Berlin Hauptbahnhof

09:07

Compulsory reservation for travels to Germany only.

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: EN 477 / Berlin-Budapest

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click