NIGHT TRAINS BUDAPEST-BELGRADE

Night train G 341 from Budapest to Belgrade. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Train withdrawn from February 1, 2019 due to construction works in Serbia. Train runs only between Budapest and Kelebia.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.


This connection is temporarily suspended.

Suspended since February 2019

Reactivation expected December 2019

station arrival departure

HU Budapest Keleti

22:15

HU Budapest Ferencváros

22:23

22:24

HU Kunszentmiklós

23:14

23:15

HU Kiskőrös

00:05

00:06

HU Kiskunhalas

00:38

00:39

HU Kelebia

01:06

01:36

RS Subotica

01:50

02:24

RS Bačka Topola

03:17

03:18

RS Vrbas

03:56

03:57

RS Novi Sad Železnička Stanica

04:41

04:46

RS Inđija

05:22

05:23

RS Stara Pazova

05:55

05:56

RS Belgrade Novi Beograd

06:35

06:36

RS Belgrade Main station

06:43

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: B340 / Belgrade-Budapest

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click