NIGHT TRAINS BUCHAREST-VIENNA

Night train EN 346 from Bucharest to Vienna. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

The "Dacia" is one of Europe's famous long-distance night trains, connecting Bucharest and Vienna in about 19 hours. It carries modern and comfortable coaches. Unfortunately, no restaurant car is available anymore.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

RO Bucharest Gara de Nord

14:00

RO Ploiești

14:38

14:40

RO Sinaia

15:26

15:28

RO Predeal

15:48

15:50

RO Brașov Gara Centrală

16:27

16:39

RO Sibiu Gara Centrală

19:17

19:22

RO Simeria Gara

22:12

22:26

RO Deva Gara

22:39

22:41

RO Arad

01:15

01:17

RO Curtici

01:30

02:00

HU Lőkösháza

01:10

01:50

HU Békéscsaba

02:15

02:20

HU Szolnok

03:14

03:18

HU Budapest Keleti

04:50

05:40

HU Budapest Ferencváros

05:48

05:49

HU Budapest Kelenföld

05:54

05:55

HU Tatabánya

06:25

06:26

HU Győr Vasútállomás‎

07:00

07:02

HU Hegyeshalom Vasútállomás

07:29

07:32

AT Vienna Hauptbahnhof

08:21

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: EN 347 / Vienna-Bucharest

category

Seat | 2nd class

Seat | 1st class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 1st class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private shower + WC | 1st class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Eurail: if you want to travel this route by Eurail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click