Night trains Bucharest - Chisinau

Night train 402/106 from Bucharest to Chisinau. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

Schedule
Station Arrival Departure
RO Bucharest (Gara de Nord) 19:15
RO Ploiești   20:04 20:06
RO Buzău   21:16 21:28
RO Focșani   22:41 22:43
RO Adjud   23:38 23:40
RO Bacău   00:25 00:27
RO Roman   01:02 01:04
RO Pașcani   01:35 01:38
RO Iași   02:47 03:09
MD Ungheni   05:02 06:49
MD Călărași   08:11 08:12
MD Chisinau   09:06

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Travel this route in reverse direction:

105/401 / Chisinau-Bucharest
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

Need a cheap place to sleep? We recommend booking.com

IN
OUT
rail.cc: who we are

We are real travellers and offer honest and well-grounded tips and tricks for your train journey. Support our work and the free information on rail.cc by using our partner links when booking your tickets and accommodation. There will be no extra costs for you and we can keep providing all the information on rail.cc. Thank you!

read the full story of railcc

rail.cc is partner and friend of

COOKIES: by use of the railcc website, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy. For further information about the use and management of our cookies, we ask you to accept our cookies policy.

top