NIGHT TRAINS BELGRADE-ZURICH

NIGHT TRAINS | BELGRADE-ZURICH | EN 414 | RAILCC

Night train EN 414 from Belgrade to Zurich. Where to buy tickets. Schedule information, seats, couchettes and sleepers.

Sleeper, couchette and seated coaches to Zurich run from Zagreb only; between Belgrade and Zagreb only seated coaches are available; passengers travelling beyond Zagreb have to change to the coaches for Zurich between Zagreb and Schwarzach-St. Veit.

Buy the train ticket at a railway station. Note: in some countries you have to pay a service fee at the ticket counter. The ticket can be purchased at a station in the country of departure, also sometimes in other countries.

station arrival departure

rs Belgrade Main station

10:55

rs Belgrade Novi Beograd

11:07

11:08

rs Nova Pazova

11:29

11:30

rs Stara Pazova

11:36

11:37

rs Ruma

11:58

11:59

rs Sremska Mitrovica

12:21

12:22

rs Šid

13:25

13:53

hr Tovarnik

14:00

14:04

hr Vinkovci

14:20

14:42

hr Strizivojna-Vrpolje Vrpolje

14:59

15:00

hr Slavonski Brod

15:17

15:19

hr Novska

16:20

16:22

hr Kutina

16:47

16:48

hr Ivanić-Grad

17:34

17:35

hr Zagreb Glavni kolodvor (Gl. kol.)

18:13

18:37

si Dobova

19:08

19:26

si Sevnica

19:49

19:50

si Zidani Most

20:04

20:06

si Ljubljana Železniška postaja

20:57

21:10

si Kranj

21:30

21:31

si Bled Lesce Bled

21:50

21:51

si Jesenice Železniška postaja

22:02

22:05

at Villach Hauptbahnhof

22:43

22:16

at Schwarzach Schwarzach-Sankt Veit

00:57

02:32

at Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof

04:49

04:53

at Landeck Landeck-Zams

05:41

05:45

at Sankt Anton am Arlberg Bahnhof

06:08

06:10

at Bludenz Bahnhof

06:56

07:06

at Feldkirch Bahnhof

07:21

07:38

ch Buchs SG Bahnhof

07:53

08:12

ch Sargans Bahnhof

08:23

08:25

ch Zurich HB

09:20

You do not have to change trains. The times are for information only.

Connection available on these week days (1=Monday / 7=Sunday):

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Travel this route in reverse direction: EN 415 / Zurich-Belgrade

category

Seat | 2nd class

Couchette 6 | 6-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Couchette 4 | 4-berth-compartment | 2nd class

Sleeper 3 | 3-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 2 | 2-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Sleeper 1 | 1-bed-compartment | private washing facility | 2nd class

Note: for ticket fares please follow the given booking links. Prices may vary depending on the route, purchase date and comfort category.

Category: Only the available categories are listed.

Interrail: if you want to travel this route by Interrail instead of train tickets, have a look here for reservation fees and further information.
HELP

Do you have further questions and need assistance? Do not hesitate to ask in our friendly forum where you always get detailed help.

FORUM

booking.com

booking.com

Find the best place to sleep here! Easy and secure booking.

SELECT CITY

OUT

OUT


click